Healesville

Sunday, 10th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.095 4.7
2 6 6ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 17.25 36.2
3 2 2INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 17.52 3.4
4 4 4ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 17.709 7.5
5= 1 1RECINDER JACK Neil Armstrong 17.721 5.8
5= 8 8WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 17.721 4.2
7 3 3CHATTERING TEETH Shelly-ann Warde 17.737 11.4
P 7 7DAMI JILL Bernie Ender 42.1
R - 9ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 0
R - 10MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.26 20.1
2 1 1ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 17.389 2.4
3 2 2WICKED SHOW Raymond Sellars 17.448 10
4 4 4RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.494 4.8
5 3 3WARM BEER Andrea Condon 17.542 12.9
6 6 6DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 17.569 23.1
7 7 7KING BROWN Shelly-ann Warde 17.668 3.8
8 5 10ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 18.219 44.1
S - 5LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 0
R - 9LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 19.862 1.5
2 2 2HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.908 5.2
3 1 1REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 20.255 10
4 4 4BIG BOY MARJEN David Jensen 20.352 13.6
5 5 5CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 20.371 95.8
6 6 6BLAZIN' POPPY Garry Condon 20.378 10.3
7 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.562 30.5
S - 3JUST HARRY Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STIGMATIZE Yvonne Andrews 19.705 12.2
2 4 4SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 19.724 2
3 6 6MY BOY WILL John Boreland 19.745 3.9
4 8 8INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.9 6
5 7 7ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.906 25.8
6 3 3ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 20.066 10.9
7 5 5MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 20.085 26.3
8 2 2RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 20.302 57.1
R - 9ORIENTAL RAIN David Jensen 0
R - 10UNTESTED Dylan Bate 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 19.5 1.6
2 5 5BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.8 3.4
3 8 8FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 19.888 12.6
4 6 6ON KEY Calven Russell 20.29 15.3
5 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 20.585 53
6 3 3MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 20.962 28.5
F 4 4BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 15
S - 2HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 19.753 14.1
2 3 3ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 19.789 1.4
3 7 7SPEED FORCE Robert Crawford 19.859 6
4 1 1HADDI BALE Calum Blake 19.914 15.6
5 4 4BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 20.042 25.2
6 2 2MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 20.046 6.7
S - 8ASTON MOET Shawn Speeding 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 19.397 1.2
2 1 1MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 19.784 24.9
3 6 6KIREINA Patti Ladd 19.857 12.5
4 2 2TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 19.967 11.2
5 3 3BALANCE Cameron Knott 19.986 41.8
6 8 8BIT FANCY Martin Galea 20.005 34
7 7 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.152 13.3
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 19.55 2.3
2 1 1ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 19.641 10.4
3 8 8ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 19.732 4.1
4 4 4AMY AMOUR David Grindley 19.789 26.5
5 7 7THRILL ME Joseph Abela 19.896 15
6 5 5MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.92 41.7
7 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 20.017 10.1
8 2 2LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 20.123 5.6
R - 9FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SOC Matthew Clark 0
RACE 9
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.312 2.9
2 7 7DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.315 3.5
3 3 3FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 17.318 4.9
4 2 2PREMIER MAGGIE Bernie Ender 17.422 11.2
5 6 6SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 17.454 6.4
6 5 5RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 17.487 19.5
7 1 1LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.714 42
8 4 4PETRA BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 17.755 31.1
R - 9ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SCALP HUNTER Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.837 7.4
2 4 4INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 16.911 3.2
3 3 3BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 17.032 10.1
4 8 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.285 77.1
5 1 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 17.288 7.1
6 7 7INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 17.446 2.3
7 6 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.47 30.2
8 5 5BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 17.555 80.5
S - 8EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 0
R - 9JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 16.87 1.3
2 4 4MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 16.873 5.8
3 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 16.949 14.9
4 8 8SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 17.018 27.4
5 6 6SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 17.115 44.8
6 1 1ZULU EYES Barry Marshall 17.143 7.4
7 5 10CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.485 62.1
S - 3SUPERIOR KIKI David Condon 0
S - 5STRIKE Russell Mcrae 0
R - 9ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.934 2.2
2 6 6TUBARK James Pay 17.036 5.4
3 5 5HARSTON FLARE Tony Duncan 17.066 3
4 8 8ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.199 9.5
5 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.207 37
6 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 17.383 19.7
7 4 4GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 17.426 60.1
8 3 3BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.815 59.4
R - 9JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
R - 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
Click here for more detailed results