Healesville

Monday, 18th May 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWASHBUCKLER Beverley Pell 17.181 1.8
2 1 1WRONG DECISION Ivan Chircop 17.338 24
3 7 7PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.403 8.4
4 4 4ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 17.506 13.7
5 6 6BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 17.539 7.5
6 2 2MONTOYA Glen Burns 17.624 4.7
7 3 3ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 17.662 25.4
8 8 8MT. VIEW MOLLY Trevor Whitford 17.781 52.2
R - 9CALABRESE GINO Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10JERRY BUZZARD Calven Russell 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 16.951 15.9
2 7 7PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.253 6.9
3 1 1RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 17.293 6.2
4 5 5MATILDA TILLY Christine Haigh 17.377 17.4
5 2 2RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.437 7.9
6 3 3BONES FUME Joyce Condon 17.441 4.3
7 6 6LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 17.472 4.3
8 8 8TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.506 6.1
R - 9SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 0
R - 10SPICY CUPCAKE Murray Collyer 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WARM BEER Andrea Condon 19.686 3.8
2 8 8HE SHALL ENCHANT Robert Crawford 20.046 3.5
3 5 5MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 20.053 13.6
4 1 9QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 20.207 34.1
5 3 3REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 20.234 3.6
6 4 10RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 20.514 27
7 7 7KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 20.536 9.3
8 6 6BABY CAKES Neil Armstrong 21.101 9.6
S - 1TIPPA MULWEE Ivan Chircop 0
S - 4WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 19.529 1.9
2 7 7SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 19.614 8.5
3 1 1BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 19.671 4.3
4 6 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 19.682 20.5
5 4 4BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 19.806 11.1
6 8 9STORMY BLUE Robert Crawford 19.852 10.6
7 3 3RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 20.021 29.6
T 2 2BITTER DASH Noel Walsh 20.2
S - 8SNOOKER QUE Robert Crawford 0
R - 10THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEED FORCE Robert Crawford 16.772 16.2
2 5 5DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 16.931 17.4
3 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 17.018 1.6
4 3 3SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 17.048 9
5 6 6GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 17.113 10.8
6 8 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 17.132 37.5
7 7 7GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 17.315 25.7
8 1 1SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 17.363 5.3
R - 9MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 0
R - 10ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 19.509 13.3
2 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 19.594 2.5
3 3 3SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 19.652 50.7
4 7 7IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 19.658 9.4
5 1 1MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 19.679 1.9
6 6 6SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 19.789 55.7
7 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 20.033 26.4
8 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 20.052 143.8
R - 9ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 0
R - 10BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOLERANT Gregory Paez 19.542 1.8
2 4 4PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.673 10
3 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.731 7.3
4 1 1ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 19.799 5.4
5 7 7PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 19.837 47.2
6 2 2MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 19.876 9.2
7 6 6FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 19.902 43.1
8 5 5FARADAY Scott Stefanos 20.05 15.3
R - 9SUPERIOR PAL Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 19.356 2.1
2 8 8BLUR Thomas Wark 19.474 7.4
3 4 4SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 19.489 9.5
4 5 5STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.524 28.2
5 2 2ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 19.605 3
6 1 1ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 19.631 16.8
7 6 6SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 19.677 19.8
S - 3DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 0
RACE 9
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 16.622 2
2 8 8OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.97 5.5
3 5 5MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 17.053 3.6
4 3 3NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 17.221 11.2
5 2 2PREMIER MAGGIE Bernie Ender 17.314 18.8
6 1 1BETH ABLAZE Ann Panetta 17.329 39.3
7 6 10POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 17.349 23.5
8 7 7ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.417 54.9
S - 6SCALP HUNTER Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 9TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 16.57 1.9
2 4 4NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 16.615 2.1
3 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.685 10.4
4 6 6INTER CODY Tony Interligi 16.985 13.6
5 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.185 44
S - 1SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 0
S - 2BILBO Diane Ireland 0
S - 5INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 11
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 19.743 2
2 2 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 19.897 29.7
3 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 19.913 6
4 8 8BALANCE Cameron Knott 19.921 3.1
5 3 3EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 19.995 51
6 6 6GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 20.053 9
7 5 5SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.096 22.9
S - 2FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 0
S - 4SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 10BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FURTADO Ivan Chircop 16.837 6.1
2 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 16.997 25.8
3 5 5SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 17.091 10.9
4 3 3EMERALD CITY Daniel Pell 17.131 2
5 7 7ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.182 12.6
6 2 2SPROUT Gary Brett 17.205 5.1
7 8 8AWAKENED DRAGON Kenny Mizzi 17.216 23.4
8 1 1ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 17.272 14.5
S - 10KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 0
R - 9COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 0
Click here for more detailed results