Healesville

Sunday, 20th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 16.844 3.5
2 6 6OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 17.198 2.5
3 1 1EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Stefano Cassar 17.203 5.6
4 2 9SKINNY LEGEND Tricia Curtain 17.394 6.9
5 3 10RED POTION Robert Proctor 17.65 22.1
6 7 7SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 17.678 19.6
7 4 4GLENDALE ROCKET Dale Bunn 17.757 38.6
8 5 5VACANT BLOCK Michael Davison 17.819 18.1
S - 2BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 0
S - 3CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 19.922 12.4
2 4 4BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 19.999 2.9
3 2 2VALAK Steven Curtain 20.152 3.1
4 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 20.388 4.9
5 7 7ZAMBEZI ICON Marien Sullivan 20.653 4.9
6 6 6STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 21.228 45.1
S - 8PREDATOR Steven Curtain 0
RACE 3
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 19.669 1.7
2 4 4ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 19.784 8.8
3 7 7ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 19.816 4.3
4 8 8ALL INN BARTY Tony Duncan 19.958 18.7
5 3 3CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 19.996 16.1
6 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.023 69.9
7 1 1AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 20.114 36.6
8 2 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.167 11.5
S - 10CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9DAVID'S WAY David Hills 0
RACE 4
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRUMPY DEREK Peter Schofield 19.406 2.3
2 1 1ALI TONIC David Condon 19.672 3.8
3 6 6ANNIHILATION Wayne Boreland 19.708 3.9
4 7 7BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 19.755 30.3
5 3 3TO THE MOON Garry Selkrig 19.863 7.1
6 4 4AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 20.059 92.7
7 8 8MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 20.062 23.7
8 5 5BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.175 105.7
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 19.486 12.9
2 6 6BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 19.664 3.9
3 8 8ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.707 3.3
4 3 3NIALL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.793 21.2
5 4 4RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.809 8
6 7 7CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 19.827 33.4
7 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 19.834 5.8
8 1 1ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 19.908 5.8
R - 9GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
R - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.287 2.4
2 7 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.434 19.4
3 5 5SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.559 10.6
4 1 1SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 19.582 13.4
5 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.627 2.3
6 6 6BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 19.64 9.3
7 2 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 19.796 58.9
S - 8HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EYE WILL REIGN Andrew Paraskevas 19.215 4.3
2 7 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.39 6
3 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.397 9.3
4 1 1DREAMY EYES Alisdair Armstrong 19.567 1.9
5 5 5EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 19.606 12.9
6 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.717 22.8
7 2 2SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 19.726 87.5
8 8 8LAKEVIEW LACY Harley Whelan 20.231 54.8
R - 9MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
RACE 8
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUARTER MILE Benjamin Divirgilio 19.204 3.9
2 4 4GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.483 9
3 6 6BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 19.516 10.9
4 2 2RHINO REX Tony Duncan 19.639 46.1
5 7 7CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 19.665 1.6
6 8 8RAPID EXPRESS Matthew Edwards 19.738 37
7 1 1WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 19.857 17.5
8 3 3BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.869 59.5
R - 9GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
R - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Paul Jones 19.702 7.8
2 8 8FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 19.838 8.4
3 1 1GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 19.84 15.3
4 7 7TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 19.867 2.8
5 6 6FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 20.002 17.9
6 4 4STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 20.398 12.8
7 5 5DARK JUSTICE Kyle Goodwin 20.452 29.8
F 3 3DYNA DARIUS Luke Harris 2.9
S - 9CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO ROOM Gary Edwards 16.978 3.7
2 6 6TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 17.003 24.7
3 4 4ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 17.008 3.9
4 3 3CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 17.02 5
5 7 7FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 17.18 6.1
6 1 1HERE RUNS EMILIA Melissa Forte 17.345 47.8
7 5 5WORTHY PRINCE Wayne Boreland 17.353 7.3
8 8 8ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.891 10.8
S - 10I'M DEMANDING Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 16.941 5.7
2 4 4AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 16.95 3.7
3 5 5SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 16.962 6.6
4 8 8TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 17.003 6.1
5 3 3POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.004 85.7
6 1 1JACK WHELAN Harley Whelan 17.052 3.4
7 6 6SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.079 9.9
8 7 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 17.149 56.8
S - 7EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE TOMORROW 21/10.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 17.075 5.3
2 3 3ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.092 3.5
3 1 1DYNA OWEN Simon Mallia 17.151 2.7
4 5 5BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.164 9.3
5 2 2FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.169 10.7
6 8 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 17.261 11.2
7 6 6EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 17.344 26.1
S - 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
Click here for more detailed results