Healesville

Sunday, 8th Mar 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.146 3.5
2 7 7WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 17.341 6.3
3 1 1JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 17.669 4.3
4 5 5JACOBITE FLOWER Kenneth Kubik 17.712 5.2
5 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 17.771 5
6 4 4ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.924 13
7 6 6DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.951 28.5
S - 2KENZIE GRACE Michael Meyer 0
S - 8TINKER CALIE Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 9ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 17.088 3.3
2 2 2AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.129 10.1
3 6 6DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 17.152 2.4
4 4 4SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 17.254 3.8
5 8 8TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 17.256 43.3
6 3 9LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 17.257 31.8
7 1 1BARBIE JIGGS John Bosnich 17.738 18.1
S - 3UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 7PIZZA SHOP Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 19.693 17.4
2 5 5WILD BRUTALITY Lachlan Scott 19.734 8.3
3 4 4DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 19.819 7.1
4 8 8EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 19.852 1.8
5 2 2ALL GOOD SENOR Dalton Templeton 19.871 26.1
6 6 6BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 19.991 19.1
7 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.013 6
8 7 9CATCH ME SPOLLY John Bosnich 20.318 15.2
S - 7INVICTUS LENNY 0
RACE 4
CYSTIC FIBROSIS MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 17.045 6.5
2 2 2CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 17.132 19.3
3 7 7SUPER ATHLETIC John Boreland 17.194 5.7
4 8 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.267 11.3
5 6 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.353 15
6 5 5DENTAL PLAN Michael Heydon 17.371 2.1
7 4 4CRASHING LIL John Bosnich 17.709 7.4
8 3 3ARGYLE LUNA Raymond Morgan 17.955 21.3
R - 9ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 0
R - 10PRINNY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 5
WOMEN ON TRACK 2020 VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.646 1.3
2 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 19.813 3.9
3 5 5MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.853 13.8
4 2 2CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 20.09 41.7
5 8 8MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 20.344 34.7
T 7 7MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 23.4
S - 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
S - 6RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 19.464 1.04
2 8 8DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 19.67 11.7
3 6 6BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.673 13
4 1 1WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.704 33.4
5 3 3SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 19.745 23.4
S - 4INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 0
S - 7MR. MUFASA Neil Parsons 0
RACE 7
65 ROSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.652 2.7
2 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 16.679 2.4
3 7 7DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 16.751 9.7
4 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.781 10
5 1 1ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.833 13.6
6 4 4ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 16.885 9.7
7 3 3GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.06 59.7
S - 2INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 8
MICHELLE NIELE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 16.544 1.6
2 1 1ELITE PAWS John Boreland 16.932 18.9
3 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 16.942 31.7
4 3 10PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 16.984 5.3
5= 2 2GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 17.031 4.3
5= 7 7JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 17.031 61.8
7 6 6MAGGIE MOONSHINE Kenneth Sweeney 17.257 31.6
8 5 5UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 17.298 35.4
S - 3MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 0
R - 9SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.145 7
2 3 3ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 17.159 1.9
3 8 8TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.204 9.4
4 1 1BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.229 4.2
5 4 4COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.243 7.8
6 7 10SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 17.317 30.9
S - 2INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 0
S - 5MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 0
S - 7ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 9MANILA SPRITE Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 19.433 2.2
2 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 19.723 5.2
3 8 9CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.809 9.6
4 3 3CARTER SENOR Dalton Templeton 19.813 4.2
5 2 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.817 6.9
6 6 6GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 19.856 25.5
7 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 20.055 47.6
S - 7SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 0
S - 8MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 0
S - 10I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE LUNCH Ashlee Terry 19.626 3.9
2 6 6COYOTE UGLY Mark Filomeno 19.681 6.1
3 1 1HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 19.686 12.5
4 3 3RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 19.734 9.8
5 2 2ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.799 30.3
6 7 7CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 19.836 2.4
7 5 5FUEL 'EM Keith Hellmuth 19.93 7.7
S - 8FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 0
S - 9I'M ORION Pia Triaca 0
RACE 12
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER FAITH Brett Mackie 17.002 1.9
2 3 3SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 17.039 5.3
3 7 7RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.069 10
4 2 2HAUNTING Stephen Toner 17.078 6.6
5 5 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.147 5.7
6 8 8SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 17.178 27.9
S - 1GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 0
S - 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
Click here for more detailed results