Healesville

Monday, 30th Mar 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 20.469 10.4
2 3 3MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 20.608 1.3
3 8 8MEGAHERTZ Simon Humphries 20.708 16.9
4 5 5DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.855 9.2
5 4 4PERSY CABANG Gregory Berry 20.875 5.9
S - 1QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 0
S - 2BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 0
S - 6INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.066 2.8
2 7 7SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 17.171 3.5
3 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 17.18 7.3
4 2 2WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 17.287 5.6
5 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 17.331 42.3
6 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 17.401 9.1
7 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.464 24.1
8 5 5CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns 17.687 22.2
R - 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.215 4.3
2 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.288 4.5
3 8 9DUST UP Wade Green 17.342 40.6
4 2 2TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 17.411 3.3
5 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 17.53 45.6
6 6 6BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 17.539 5.2
7 3 3YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.737 89.3
8 5 5SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.929 5.8
S - 8PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 0
R - 10MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 17.114 6.6
2 8 8ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 17.245 2.8
3 2 2TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 17.252 2.3
4 7 7CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 17.306 50.8
5 1 1DUSTY ALLEGRO Deborah Churchill 17.6 20.3
6 3 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 17.603 23.8
7 6 6CERSEI Danny Cortese 17.676 10
8 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 17.808 35.3
S - 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 19.824 3.7
2 7 7NOTHING LASTS Emily Sullivan 19.834 6.6
3 6 6MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.845 1.6
4 3 3ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 20.195 10.4
5 2 2BLACK BEAUTY Tony Cortese 20.216 23.5
T 8 8FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 62.2
S - 1KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
S - 5JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 9SUPERIOR PAL Gregory Paez 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 19.513 1.5
2 4 4JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.651 5.8
3 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.951 20.5
4 3 9SUPERIOR PAL Gregory Paez 19.956 50.6
5 6 6MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 20.015 7.3
6 5 5SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 20.129 8.6
7 2 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 20.257 54.5
8 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 20.31 50.6
S - 2ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 0
S - 3BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR POWER David Condon 16.662 1.5
2 4 4SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.896 4.6
3 7 7SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 17.058 12.9
4 6 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 17.198 5.4
5 1 1AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 17.585 32.3
S - 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 0
S - 5MASTER FAITH Brett Mackie 0
S - 8KIREINA Patti Ladd 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 19.4 3.3
2 6 6INTER SANTINA Jordan Formosa 19.585 3
3 4 4BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 19.648 3.1
4 1 1RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.819 35.4
5 8 8WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.833 12.2
6 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.891 7.9
S - 2TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 5WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 0
R - 9SUPERIOR PAL Gregory Paez 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 9
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 17.042 4.1
2 7 7ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 17.275 2.4
3 5 5LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 17.316 34.3
4 1 1CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 17.43 11.6
5 8 8REMEMBER JIMMY Gerry Orr 17.464 19.7
6 6 10TINKER CHINA Kathryne Tabb 17.712 5.4
7 2 2PONTIAC LASS Gary Thorneycroft 17.921 13.4
8 4 9PREMIER MAGGIE Bernie Ender 17.932 10.9
S - 4WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
S - 6DAMI JILL Bernie Ender 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WAR RUBY Aaron Campbell 19.868 2.5
2 3 3SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 20.04 2.2
3 7 9ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 20.215 6.5
4 1 1LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 20.249 5.4
S - 2GRETA JUNE Russell Mcrae 0
S - 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
S - 6BRUTAL Russell Mcrae 0
S - 7MAVERICK MAYA Elaine Cartechini 0
S - 8UNTESTED Dylan Bate 0
S - 10BLUWY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 17.094 1.7
2 6 6BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 17.182 25.3
3 4 4PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 17.217 6.9
4= 1 1WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 17.338 19.5
4= 8 8TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 17.338 37.9
6 2 2BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 17.419 5.4
7 5 5TOLERANT Gregory Paez 17.685 6.9
S - 7SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 0
S - 10LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 0
R - 9TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 12
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 16.781 1.9
2 8 8THRILL ME Joseph Abela 16.954 7.8
3 7 7CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 16.979 24
4 6 6TAMOU BALE David Condon 17.078 6.2
5 2 2MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 17.118 18
6 3 3HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye 17.24 4
7 1 10MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 17.543 100.6
8 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.626 49.2
S - 1SUPERIOR PRIMO 0
R - 9DUST UP Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results