Healesville

Monday, 27th Jan 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLAY WIN Dalton Templeton 19.654 3.6
2 1 1WAR RUBY Aaron Campbell 19.783 6.7
3 8 8EMPIRE BAZ Gill Massey 20.007 7.1
4 2 2WAYWARD ARROW Trevor Whitford 20.186 4.7
5 4 4GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 20.214 7
6 5 5PRETTY LILY Joseph Xerri 20.355 18.3
7 3 3JUST LIKE JESSIE Susan Dalton 20.428 12.2
8 7 7NASHVILLE LIGHTS Colin Dalton 20.59 8.1
R - 9AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 0
R - 10MAX THE MANIAC Jess Grima 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5URANA FERNANDO Simon Mallia 17.118 4.2
2 3 3BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 17.212 5.4
3 2 2RIPPER RITA Dalton Templeton 17.268 5.8
4 1 1WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.287 2.9
5 7 7TEAM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.35 20.2
6 4 4LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 17.371 12.9
7 6 6BIG BASH MADDY Jessica Hampshire 17.855 8.9
S - 8RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 0
R - 9SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 0
R - 10MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG BAZZA Dylan Bate 16.638 1.5
2 5 5EPISODE Pia Triaca 17.094 7.3
3 8 8ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 17.108 5
4 4 4EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 17.368 12.3
5 6 6ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 17.453 62.5
6 1 1COVFEFE Paul Cusack 17.47 30
7 2 2PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 17.545 27.4
8 3 9ZIPPING NICOLE Kathleen Fogarty 17.967 33.2
S - 3ALI TONIC David Condon 0
R - 10CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE LUNCH Jessica Shill 19.559 1.4
2 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.714 5.5
3 3 3HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 19.871 56.7
4 2 2PANEL ONE Adam Wilcock 19.983 17.3
5 8 8CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.99 30.6
6 5 5WARRIOR JAKE Gerard O'keeffe 20.052 7.8
7 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 20.074 37.1
8 6 6FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 20.479 19.4
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
R - 10TEARDROP Anne Carr 0
RACE 5
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 19.525 6.1
2 5 5LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 19.612 5.8
3 7 9TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 19.685 43.9
4 4 4DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 19.694 16.5
5 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.716 4.4
6 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.719 2.8
7 1 1KIOWA KAEMA Simon Mallia 19.79 30.6
8 8 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 19.965 6.8
S - 7BILLY DEEDS Anthony Harding 0
R - 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.627 2.9
2 1 1SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 19.806 2.3
3 6 6CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 20.126 17.1
4 4 4FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 20.161 32
5 8 8ROMEO LAD John Carr 20.171 31.3
6 5 5BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 20.205 18.1
7 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 20.286 16.2
8 3 3LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 20.401 6.1
R - 9FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.691 3.5
2 3 3I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.707 17.8
3 4 4SODA KING Susan Northway 19.71 4
4 5 5RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 19.749 9.2
5 8 8KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 19.757 8.7
6 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 19.951 18.5
7 2 9SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.118 4.7
8 6 6CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 20.434 10.8
S - 2FORTNIGHT ADDICT Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 19.514 4.8
2 8 8FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 19.531 20.4
3 5 5SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 19.532 9.6
4 6 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.585 30.6
5 3 3TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 19.628 5.3
6 7 7INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 19.689 8.8
7 1 1MONTY PYTHON Colin Dalton 19.778 20
8 2 2WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.838 2.3
S - 6HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 0
R - 10CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 9
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 19.683 4
2 7 7NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.707 5.7
3 2 2SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 19.747 8.7
4 6 6COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 19.805 5.3
5 1 1ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 19.997 13.2
6 4 4WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 20.008 14.1
7 3 3URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 20.066 32.7
F 5 5EARLY STORM Susan Northway 3.7
R - 9ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 0
R - 10MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOLERANT Gregory Paez 16.93 2.7
2 1 1MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 17.032 12.9
3 8 8RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.121 13.9
4= 3 10MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 17.128 3.8
4= 6 6FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 17.128 19.8
6 5 5ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.179 10.1
7 4 4ZIPPING CISCO Pia Triaca 17.196 3.9
S - 2COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 0
S - 3SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 16.58 1.1
2 7 9CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 16.854 59.3
3 6 6MOYARRA ECLIPSE Steven Waycott 17.011 15.7
4 1 1TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 17.022 41.4
5 3 3INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 17.236 16.3
6 4 4DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 17.285 26.3
7 2 2CARTER SENOR Bryce Templeton 17.288 8.6
S - 5SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark 0
S - 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 0
S - 10DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 12
GO THE RED DOG - Bushfire Appeal
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 16.969 2.5
2 8 8DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.128 4.3
3 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.235 3.1
4 7 7SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 17.247 8.9
5 2 2MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 17.258 27.7
6 1 1ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 17.34 35
7 3 9CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 17.425 46.1
8 5 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 17.462 28.4
S - 3WINLOCK ROSE 0
S - 5GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 0
Click here for more detailed results