Healesville

Friday, 3rd Jan 2020


RACE 1
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 17.251 6.1
2 8 8STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 17.258 1.9
3 3 3FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 17.311 11.6
4 6 9GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.349 22.1
5 4 4KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 17.367 3.1
6 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 17.573 80.9
7 2 2WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.621 38.7
S - 5BRUISER BRUCE Wayne Bocquet 0
S - 6CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 16.99 2.3
2 7 7MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 17.235 15
3 1 1ROCKETTE LEE Robert Palmer 17.35 4.2
4 8 8SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.355 4.3
5 6 6MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 17.395 43.4
6 3 3ARANCINI Jason Formosa 17.588 29.2
7 4 4FAB SENORITA Phillip Tanti 17.699 6.8
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.016 1.3
2 1 1JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 17.229 6.8
3 7 7BLUWY Gregory Graham 17.393 9.7
4 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 17.487 17.9
5 5 5SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.587 8.3
S - 8JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.134 5.4
2 1 1GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 17.147 2.6
3 5 5ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 17.192 6.5
4 7 7JANRAY RASTUS Steven Edgar 17.196 5.9
5 4 4SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.314 5.1
6 2 2MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 17.427 11.3
RACE 5
JASON MCKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 19.588 6
2 7 7ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 19.852 1.6
3 1 1RED POTION Robert Proctor 19.853 8.7
4 4 4SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 20.057 4.6
5 8 8MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 20.552 23.5
6 6 6FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 20.591 24.6
S - 3DUSTY HAYES Glenn Maxwell 0
RACE 6
WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 19.807 5.2
2 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.841 4.2
3 8 8MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 19.865 10
4 2 2STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.878 5.4
5 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 19.888 17.8
6 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.955 2.4
S - 5NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 0
S - 7ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 0
RACE 7
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 19.681 2.2
2 4 4RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 19.739 8
3 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 19.972 16.4
4 8 8FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 20.031 3.4
5 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.322 36.6
6 2 2STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 21.137 4.5
S - 6RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CINNAMON ROSE Colleen Downie 19.545 11.1
2 3 3SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.663 1.8
3 8 8LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 19.67 4.5
4 6 6RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.735 107.7
5 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.743 67.6
6 2 2ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.766 5.2
7 4 4TINKER BUZZ Trevor Whitford 19.781 21.5
8 1 1UZZI BALE Luke Harris 19.961 13.3
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.793 2.2
2 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 16.839 7.4
3 6 6TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 16.941 4.3
4 3 3KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.091 7.9
5 8 8MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 17.19 4.8
6 7 7MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.225 30.7
S - 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 16.83 2.6
2 8 8ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.87 4.1
3 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 16.873 2.9
4 1 1PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 17.108 6.1
5 2 2ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.121 40.5
6 3 3RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 17.144 37.8
S - 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 17.012 3.7
2 5 5BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.032 1.9
3 8 8GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 17.104 14.3
4 2 2RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.149 14.4
5 4 4COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 17.244 32.4
6 1 1TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 17.269 4.6
S - 3LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 6RIPPIN' BARTEL Pia Triaca 0
Click here for more detailed results