Healesville

Friday, 20th Mar 2020


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 20.132 2.3
2 7 7SUPER ATHLETIC John Boreland 20.141 1.7
3 6 6GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 20.419 17.7
4 3 3SYLO Neil Mason 20.471 17.8
5 2 2DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 20.492 22.5
S - 4BERNMAR WORLD Peter Borradale 0
S - 5VICTORY CHICO Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 8SPICY CUPCAKE Murray Collyer 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 17.261 1.3
2 4 4SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 17.341 3.2
3 6 6HITOMI BALE John Mangion 17.572 35
4 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 17.6 10.7
S - 8JACK'S GONE WILD Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 17.373 7.3
2 2 2ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 17.378 2.7
3 8 8CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 17.444 2.3
4 4 4LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 17.579 16.6
5 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 17.66 5.5
S - 1OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 16.87 16.2
2 2 2BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 17.224 2.1
3 5 5COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.269 21.5
4 6 6CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.334 15.9
5 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.355 2.8
6 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 17.377 5.6
S - 3MANILA SPRITE Yvonne Carter 0
S - 4RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 19.816 1.2
2 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.005 9.3
3 2 2BLUWY Gregory Graham 20.018 9.9
4 3 3SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 20.233 14.7
5 7 7MADDOX BALE John Mangion 20.391 12.7
S - 1MAKING GRAVY Adele Powell 0
S - 6DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.6 6.8
2 5 5MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 20.019 29.8
3 4 4TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 20.126 29.7
4 7 7CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 20.136 12
5 8 8SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.363 2.1
6 3 3PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 20.456 3
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 20.472 12.5
S - 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOTHING LASTS Emily Sullivan 19.508 7.2
2 1 1LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.587 4.3
3 8 8LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.735 2.5
4 4 4ELITE PAWS John Boreland 19.789 3.3
5 6 6MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 19.839 21.3
6 2 2SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 19.844 37.9
7 3 3FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.895 28.5
RACE 8
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER BIG John Boreland 19.385 1.9
2 8 8ATARAH Paul Jones 19.558 24.8
3 3 3MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 19.643 3.3
4 6 6ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.772 9
5 1 1NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 19.835 12.4
6 7 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 19.938 12.9
7 4 4FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 20.169 50.3
8 5 5CARSON COUNTY Keith Kelly 20.305 48.7
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 16.604 1.2
2 4 4BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 17.087 6.6
3 3 3AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.14 11.7
4 6 6WILD SLAMMER Noel Carthew 17.269 10.7
5 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.377 43.1
6 2 2SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 17.579 122.7
S - 7MANILA MIST Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 16.939 1.6
2 6 6SUPER SWITCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.097 5
3 2 2TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.228 16.6
4 3 3TEARDROP Anne Carr 17.383 13.2
5 7 7BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 17.504 10.4
6 8 8DUSTY ALLEGRO Deborah Churchill 17.507 7
S - 1DEFENDANT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 16.79 6.7
2 3 3SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 16.877 4
3 5 5MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 16.957 4.3
4 7 7SHAUN JOHN John Carr 17.03 36.1
5 8 8BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 17.157 25.1
6 4 4TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.167 17.3
7 2 2MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.493 4.9
F 1 1BIG BASH ELLYSE Jessica Hampshire 4.6
RACE 12
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 17.253 10.3
2 5 5KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.259 2.2
3 2 2MENZIES AVENUE Peter Borradale 17.37 9.7
4 4 4GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 17.394 10.1
5 7 7EMILIO'S JET Peter Borradale 17.544 3.1
6 8 8MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 17.574 18.3
7 1 1MOSSY OAK Vanessa Johnson 18.177 16.2
S - 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
Click here for more detailed results