Healesville

Friday, 8th May 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 20.058 22.2
2 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.137 5.6
3 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 20.16 4.3
4 3 3SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 20.235 21.7
5 6 6ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 20.255 5.8
6 2 2CALLOW STREET Kenneth Howat 20.367 34.8
7 1 1SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries 20.391 2.1
S - 5BRAEMAR BIG YIN Yvonne Cassidy 0
S - 9SASSY KEATS Dalton Templeton 0
R - 10BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.697 6.9
2 8 8PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.706 3.6
3 1 10FAB POTION Lindsay Fulford 17.714 5.8
4 7 7LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 17.739 28.4
5 6 6RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 17.787 11.9
6 2 2JERRY BUZZARD Calven Russell 17.82 2.9
7 5 5QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 17.933 11.5
8 3 3MEGAHERTZ Simon Humphries 18.174 32.4
S - 1SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 0
R - 9AEROPLANE GREG Corey Fulford 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 16.918 2.6
2 4 4LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 17.003 5.3
3 3 3GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 17.095 5.1
4 2 2MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.116 8.9
5 7 7MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 17.176 11
6 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.186 10.6
7 5 5MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.306 15.1
8 6 6SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.394 18.6
R - 9TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10GLAYVA Michael Bewley 0
RACE 4
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (1-3 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 19.758 7.1
2 6 6MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 19.805 10.6
3 8 8MURRAY NAN Barry Mills 19.874 10.4
4 1 1MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 19.919 8.2
5 3 3PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 19.954 11.6
6 5 5SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 19.971 2.3
7 7 7SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 20.056 5
8 2 2LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 20.713 69.5
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 19.95 1.6
2 6 6KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 19.967 7.5
3 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 20.02 8.5
4 1 1KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 20.025 14.8
5 5 5MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 20.15 28.3
6 4 4SUPER SWITCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.153 18.5
7 2 2YONDU Jason Formosa 20.405 65
8 3 3SUPERIOR PAL Cheryl Paez 20.557 7.3
S - 10BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 0
R - 9BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.535 1.2
2 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.808 18.6
3 5 5CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 19.813 5.3
4 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 19.842 28.5
5 8 8CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 20.015 41
6 1 1FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 20.132 16.5
7 6 6RED POTION Robert Proctor 20.157 25.8
S - 2ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 0
R - 9MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 19.977 8.9
2 7 7HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.002 5.8
3 2 2CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 20.059 13.5
4 8 8MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 20.154 20.2
5 1 1JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 20.259 5.6
6 4 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 20.268 15.3
7 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 20.319 26.8
8 6 6ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 20.388 2
R - 9SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 19.569 11.1
2 6 6BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.628 5.7
3 2 2RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.713 4.8
4 8 8MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 19.811 4.2
5 1 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.826 8.9
6 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 20.006 3.9
7 4 4RIGHT ABOVE IT Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.017 13.3
8 5 5DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 20.023 39
R - 9ON KEY Calven Russell 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOLERANT Gregory Paez 16.875 1.9
2 5 5BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 17.082 7.1
3 7 7JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 17.218 9.8
4 4 4CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.22 18.6
5 6 6MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.263 5.6
6 8 8CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.295 7.3
7 1 1RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.347 29.6
8 2 10INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 17.735 54.4
S - 2STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 0
S - 9SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 16.866 2.5
2 2 2INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 17.021 17.7
3 7 7RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.112 10.8
4 6 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.202 5.3
5 8 8SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 17.276 6.8
6 4 4SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.278 10.2
7 5 5YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.472 53.6
8 3 3TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 18.02 5.5
R - 9MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.033 15.3
2 2 2LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.044 2
3 1 1MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 17.159 15.9
4 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 17.392 11.9
5 5 5MAGGIE MOONSHINE Kenneth Sweeney 17.499 3.7
6 8 8OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 17.596 16
7 6 6GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 17.621 9.1
8 3 3FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 17.802 40.2
R - 9BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10DUST UP Wade Green 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 17.051 6.9
2 3 3AWAKENED DRAGON Kenny Mizzi 17.257 1.6
3 2 2TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.404 27.1
4 6 6SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 17.473 5.7
5 1 1MOSSY OAK Vanessa Johnson 17.505 21.1
6 4 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 17.552 9.3
7 5 5MISS WALT Jan Brooks 17.622 41
8 8 8DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 17.642 29.4
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results