Healesville

Friday, 19th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPICY CUPCAKE Murray Collyer 20.008 33.2
2 6 6BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 20.02 4.8
3 1 1ASTON VICTORY Simon Mallia 20.08 13.3
4 3 3LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 20.083 5.3
5 2 2SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 20.227 2.3
6 7 7OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 20.355 6.8
7 4 4MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 20.419 15.3
8 5 5BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 20.472 31.9
R - 9BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 0
R - 10BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.083 11.5
2 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.165 26.8
3 2 2DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.179 17.6
4 6 6BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 17.264 21.8
5 5 5NITRO NANA Robert Bate 17.301 5.2
6 3 3ANOTHER AVATAR Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.319 8.8
7 8 8ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 17.47 1.5
8 4 4MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 17.607 70.2
R - 9RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 16.896 2.6
2 1 1STELLIO Donna Knight 16.993 11
3 8 8CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.171 4.5
4 7 7DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 17.292 4.2
5 2 2IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 17.354 28
6 3 3BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 17.436 11.1
7 5 5GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 17.637 17.6
8 4 4SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 17.667 15.8
R - 9BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
R - 10OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 19.715 1.8
2 7 7LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 19.872 7.7
3 5 5SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 19.978 8.6
4 8 9FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.044 9.4
5 3 3WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 20.062 12.2
6 2 10QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 20.071 33.1
7 1 1STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 20.083 43.1
8 6 6FERNY FLAT MISS Adam Norris 20.179 7.5
S - 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
S - 8SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 19.531 1.8
2 7 7HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 19.691 6.5
3 4 4MAX BEAU Maxwell Williams 19.738 18.3
4 1 9ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.896 4.4
5 5 5CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 20.018 68.3
6 6 6INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 20.021 8.8
7 3 3GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.061 16.2
8 8 8MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 20.11 49.3
S - 1JAYLA BALE Simon Mallia 0
R - 10IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 6
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.702 3.2
2 7 7SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 19.733 1.8
3 4 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 19.83 26.2
4 8 8RED POTION Robert Proctor 19.867 7.5
5 1 1NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 19.956 16.5
6 6 6GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 20.039 43.5
7 2 2MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 20.123 19.3
8 3 3CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 20.304 45.4
R - 9INTER CODY Tony Interligi 0
R - 10OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 19.599 4.1
2 4 4SAINT BURNER Jordan Formosa 20.01 2.2
3 2 2ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 20.11 16.7
4 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 20.139 28.1
5 8 8JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.228 4.4
6 6 6STILTON RUSH Steven Hetherton 20.352 15.2
7 1 1FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 20.376 9.8
S - 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jordan Formosa 0
R - 9INTER CODY Tony Interligi 0
R - 10HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.348 1.6
2 8 8SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 19.643 7.2
3 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 19.727 26.6
4 5 9TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 19.786 8.8
5 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 19.801 86
6 7 7MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.82 5.7
7 3 3MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.865 27
8 4 4MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 19.898 17.5
S - 5KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
S - 10TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CATCH KATE Donna Knight 17.016 7.2
2 1 1MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 17.119 2.5
3 6 6ARDMONA MISS Cheryl Paez 17.135 12.2
4 8 8WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 17.147 3.3
5 3 3JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 17.177 5.7
6 4 4MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 17.311 61
7 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.321 22.8
8 5 5TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.721 48.7
R - 9SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 0
R - 10IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 16.812 3.2
2 7 7UZZI BALE Luke Harris 16.883 24.3
3 8 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 16.92 2.1
4 1 1TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 16.992 20.6
5 6 6LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 17.064 12.2
6 3 3BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 17.099 39.9
7 5 5HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 17.128 10.4
8 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.259 9.6
R - 9BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 0
R - 10RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 11
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.909 2.8
2 3 3ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 16.95 2.2
3 1 1DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.003 8.8
4 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 17.068 49.6
5 5 5JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 17.088 18.2
6 4 4POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.09 46.3
7 6 6GO PRO Rebekah Dudley 17.221 9.2
8 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 17.322 20.6
R - 9SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 0
R - 10KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 16.937 2.5
2 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 17.063 15
3 5 5COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.167 4.7
4 1 1HAUNTING Stephen Toner 17.217 2.8
5 8 8JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.322 13
6 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.471 20.5
7 6 6YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.58 72.3
8 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.677 75.9
R - 9DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
Click here for more detailed results