Healesville

Friday, 5th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 17.556 24.5
2 8 8RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.562 2.8
3 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.691 12.9
4 6 6PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.692 8.5
5 5 5ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 17.786 2.2
6 4 4LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 17.964 57.1
7 2 2GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 18.233 9.8
8 1 1MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 18.411 47.3
R - 9NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 0
R - 10CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 20.207 25.1
2 7 7DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.273 32.5
3 4 4MAGIC INDEED Julie Chilcott 20.343 5.7
4 3 3ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 20.375 4.6
5 1 1REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 20.401 4.8
6 2 2SPICY CUPCAKE Murray Collyer 20.468 38
7 5 5INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 20.735 5.3
8 8 8BONES FUME Joyce Condon 21.515 3.4
R - 9JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.292 2.5
2 5 5FERNY FLAT MISS Adam Norris 17.302 5.8
3 6 6GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 17.367 42.1
4 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 17.453 8.2
5 3 3NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 17.511 4.2
6 1 1ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.647 6.7
7 4 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.798 45.2
8 8 8IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 17.825 21
R - 9FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
R - 10BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAI AND SAUCE Lisa Hellmuth 19.762 1.3
2 5 5CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 19.953 30
3 4 4TED DO Charles Farrugia 20.076 11.3
4 2 2WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 20.156 11.5
5 8 8MATILDA TILLY Christine Haigh 20.162 21.2
6 3 3ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 20.173 9.5
7 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.347 15.9
8 6 6SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 20.414 112.5
R - 9HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 0
R - 10BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.092 3.2
2 2 2SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.239 3.8
3 5 5MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 17.292 11.3
4 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.371 6.2
5 8 10ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.378 3.9
6 7 7RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.404 24.1
7 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.406 23.8
8 3 3COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.58 85.5
S - 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
R - 9TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE TACTIC Gregory Paez 19.964 2.5
2 8 8JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 20.017 20.1
3 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.026 59.8
4 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 20.105 5.5
5 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 20.113 13.8
6 6 6SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 20.157 12.9
7 4 4RED POTION Robert Proctor 20.278 7.8
8 3 3SOUTHERN EDGE Jordan Formosa 20.549 3.9
R - 9ATARAH Paul Jones 0
R - 10ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 19.484 2
2 5 5HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.09 10.2
3 6 9FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 20.18 23.1
4 4 4JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.197 8.3
5 1 1TUI Christine Haigh 20.231 26.6
6 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 20.271 12.9
7 8 8BIG BASH ELLYSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.285 3.5
8 7 7BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 20.338 37.9
S - 6SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 0
RACE 8
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AQUILEIA Maria Barber 20.019 10.5
2 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 20.038 1.4
3 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 20.072 4.5
4 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 20.164 22.4
5 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.187 39.4
6 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 20.194 23.3
7 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 20.21 70.4
8 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 20.28 19.6
R - 9MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 9
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 19.84 5.8
2 6 6ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 20.073 6.2
3 3 3CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.124 16.7
4 5 5THUNDERBOLT JACK John Boreland 20.193 1.7
5 8 8SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.28 26.5
6 4 4NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 20.281 25.7
7 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 20.363 40
8 1 1VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 20.383 8.8
R - 9WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 0
R - 10SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.184 1.3
2 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 17.259 6.1
3 6 6KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 17.446 75.9
4 5 5PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 17.506 37.1
5 7 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.546 37.4
6 2 2SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 17.553 6.9
7 3 3MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 17.58 79.4
8 8 8BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 17.72 31.9
R - 9BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
R - 10JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.133 4.3
2 8 8GO PRO Rebekah Dudley 17.245 2.4
3 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 17.246 20.2
4 4 4DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.307 2.5
5 2 2COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.335 86.1
6 5 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 17.6 69.8
7 1 1YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.641 57.4
8 3 3CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.712 20.7
R - 9NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 0
R - 10JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.261 3.4
2 2 2KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.438 2.6
3 6 6DUST UP Wade Green 17.455 11.4
4 1 1JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.486 18.3
5 5 5CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.735 3.2
6 4 4MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 17.881 71.4
7 7 7MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.959 23.6
S - 3DYNA SAURUS David Basile 0
S - 8CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 0
R - 10MAGGIE MOONSHINE Kenneth Sweeney 0
Click here for more detailed results