Healesville

Friday, 12th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 17.086 9
2 7 7NITRO NANA Robert Bate 17.322 1.7
3 5 5SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 17.603 14.1
4 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 17.63 10.2
5 4 4QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 17.671 13.3
6 2 2SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 17.684 4.9
7 6 6GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 18.184 20.7
S - 1DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 0
R - 9YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
R - 10SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 17.208 4.4
2 6 6ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 17.259 1.8
3 8 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.41 7
4 2 2WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 17.737 24.9
5 7 9YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 17.803 42.2
6 4 4PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.837 6.5
7 3 3MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 17.859 46.1
8 1 1GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 18.068 56.6
S - 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 0
R - 10SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 19.726 2
2 3 3ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 20.178 10.1
3 7 7MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 20.275 4.3
4 2 2DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.307 8.9
5 5 5SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 20.356 8.1
6 1 1MONTOYA Russell Edwards 20.565 12.8
7 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.643 39
8 4 4MT. VIEW DREAM Trevor Whitford 20.781 72.1
R - 9SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 19.735 33.4
2 2 2HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 19.82 6.4
3 1 1STIGMATIZE Yvonne Andrews 19.825 1.8
4 3 3TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 19.99 13.1
5 4 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 20.058 9
6 5 5WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 20.137 28.2
7 7 7MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 20.148 31.2
8 6 6SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 20.18 5.2
R - 9SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 5
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.741 1.9
2 7 7ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 16.924 11.9
3 8 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.06 3
4 4 10TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.143 18.7
5 6 9DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 17.201 35.4
6 1 1HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 17.257 7.6
7 2 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 17.292 60.9
8 3 3SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.302 37.1
S - 4WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 0
S - 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 19.772 3
2 6 6RED POTION Robert Proctor 19.795 14.1
3 3 3ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.933 5.9
4 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.084 13.4
5 1 1MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 20.113 4.5
6 4 4MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 20.148 8.5
7 8 8ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 20.329 5.6
8 2 2CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 20.336 51.9
S - 9AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
R - 10WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 19.742 1.9
2 1 1SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 19.879 5.5
3 7 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 20.018 15
4 6 6DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.133 20.4
5 2 2JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.244 8.2
6 8 10WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 20.336 16.6
7 5 5JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 20.483 18.1
T 4 4HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 8.7
S - 8SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 0
R - 9KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 0
RACE 8
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.518 2.7
2 1 1SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 19.765 4.8
3 5 5MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.772 3.2
4 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 19.88 20.3
5 8 8DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 19.882 9
6 7 7NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 20.018 12.2
7 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 20.159 50.6
8 6 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.195 35.8
S - 10AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
R - 9KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 16.995 3.8
2 5 5FERNY FLAT MISS Adam Norris 17.213 5.5
3 7 7BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 17.302 4.7
4 6 6PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 17.319 9.7
5 3 3GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 17.578 16.5
T 4 4EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 14.1
B 1 1CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 3.5
S - 8MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 16.975 1.3
2 6 6MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 16.988 5.9
3 7 7KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 17.131 10.1
4 4 4PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 17.396 10.5
5 3 3YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 17.467 42.7
6 5 5TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.486 24.4
7 1 1BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 17.52 50.6
S - 2LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.159 3
2 8 8JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 17.224 7.8
3 1 1BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.248 3.1
4 6 6COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.357 3.6
5 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 17.364 29
6 4 4STILTON RUSH Steven Hetherton 17.6 19.7
7 5 5YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.72 37.7
8 3 3HOPSING Aaron Blake 17.879 71.2
R - 9PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.19 3.2
2 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 17.291 46.8
3 3 3MAGGIE MOONSHINE Kenneth Sweeney 17.563 2.6
4 1 1DUST UP Wade Green 17.569 15.3
5 2 2FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 17.615 8
6 6 6KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.651 4.4
7 8 8MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 17.692 70.3
8 5 5DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 17.972 24.7
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results