Healesville

Sunday, 26th Jul 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 17.041 2
2 4 4BURNING ELLA Ronald Dunne 17.503 15.8
3 1 10WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 17.553 3.2
4 6 9CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 17.597 37
5 3 3BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 17.646 9
6 7 7KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.723 11.4
7 5 5NO JEWELS Brent Merton 17.861 13.4
S - 1LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 0
S - 6LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 0
S - 8LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DIMENSIONAL Christopher Tilley 16.809 2.3
2 3 3QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 17.278 7.4
3 2 2SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 17.289 9.4
4 5 5LAXMAN Neil Armstrong 17.31 9
5 1 1NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 17.335 20.4
6 4 4SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 17.363 5.2
7 6 6WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 17.414 6.9
8 7 7MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 17.544 78.3
R - 9AQUA PERCY David Franklin 0
R - 10CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 19.841 1.5
2 6 6DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 20.259 22.2
3 4 4JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 20.399 79
4 1 1GO NERA Leanne Burke 20.412 9.9
5 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 20.456 25.4
6 2 2HONEY DOUBLE ONE Simon Mallia 20.517 9.9
7 3 3RECINDER JACK Neil Armstrong 20.627 8.4
8 8 8DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 20.677 9.2
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 19.703 3.4
2 6 6ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 19.715 2.4
3 7 7ASTON GRENACHE Simon Mallia 19.892 13.8
4= 1 1SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 19.928 15.8
4= 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 19.928 8.3
6 3 3ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 20.196 6.4
7 4 4ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 20.197 14.8
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 19.682 1.1
2 5 5DENTAL PLAN Stephen Tabb 19.757 11
3 6 6ASTON MILLA Simon Mallia 19.913 24.4
4 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.038 13.6
5 7 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.116 11.5
6 3 3UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 20.195 75.2
S - 1ASTON KLARA Simon Mallia 0
S - 4SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.46 12.9
2 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.785 4.7
3 7 7JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 19.843 10.8
4 8 8IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 19.847 5
5 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 19.851 6.1
6 6 6GRAWLIX Garry Selkrig 19.866 4.7
7 4 4GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 19.908 8.6
8 3 3JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 19.97 10.1
RACE 7
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.659 6.7
2 1 1FLY BY THEM Simon Mallia 19.887 12.2
3 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.914 2.1
4 2 2WAKE THE DRAGON Christopher Tilley 19.938 3.8
5 8 8RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.96 25.5
6 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 20.069 8.7
7 3 3LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 20.189 29.2
8 5 5GO BEZZA Clint Capuano 20.389 43.7
R - 9NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 30TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC OX Garry Selkrig 19.267 2.8
2 8 8JULANA Dallas Massina 19.478 1.7
3 5 5SUPERIOR POWER Joyce Condon 19.753 10.6
4 7 7BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.831 33.4
5 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.847 33.4
6 2 2ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 19.952 70.6
7 3 3MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 20.01 68.1
8 1 1SUPERIOR KIKI David Condon 20.178 13
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALTER Alice Peat 19.673 1.2
2 1 1HADDI BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 19.94 16
3 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 20.033 11.6
4 7 7QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 20.205 16.6
5 6 6FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 20.22 12.9
6 8 8ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 20.252 34.6
7 4 4DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 20.358 19.4
8 5 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.412 59.3
R - 9NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
RACE 10
STAY SAFE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 17.04 5.5
2 1 1NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 17.138 11.8
3 7 7ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 17.187 17.9
4 5 5SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.22 2.3
5 2 2NEW FOR ONE Clint Capuano 17.279 4.3
6 6 6JAYLA BALE Simon Mallia 17.367 8.4
7 3 3BELMONT ROSE Amy Wiedmann 17.495 12.6
S - 8PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 0
R - 9AQUA PERCY David Franklin 0
R - 10CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 16.856 1.7
2 6 6MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 16.901 16.1
3 8 8MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 16.939 19.9
4 4 4WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 17.046 16.3
5 3 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 17.069 5.6
6 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.083 12.9
7 2 2ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 17.156 6.4
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOLERANT Gregory Paez 17.113 1.7
2 3 3DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.128 2.7
3 7 7VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 17.212 12.9
4 8 8JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 17.264 10.1
5 2 2ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 17.335 68.5
6 6 6ASTON MIDORI Simon Mallia 17.411 21.5
S - 4LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 0
Click here for more detailed results