Healesville

Friday, 24th Jul 2020


RACE 1
WELCOME BACK TO HEALESVILLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 17.29 2.7
2 3 3KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.296 7.5
3 7 7OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 17.401 12.2
4 8 8PONTIAC LASS Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.444 23.3
5 2 2SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries 17.614 2
6 6 6MT. VIEW SASSY Trevor Whitford 17.894 42.2
7 1 1MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 17.904 26.3
RACE 2
DON'T FORGET YOUR FACE MASK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.367 2.8
2 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 17.473 11.7
3 5 5SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 17.479 6
4 4 4MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 17.627 2.4
5 1 1MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 17.981 10.2
6 2 2IT JUST IS Leonie Dalton 18.074 15.8
RACE 3
STAY SAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.299 3.7
2 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.359 11.3
3 3 3GLAYVA Michael Bewley 17.406 11.1
4 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.443 54.1
5 2 2KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 17.484 4.4
6 1 1XENIA BALE Luke Harris 17.566 5.5
7 8 8SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 17.58 3.2
RACE 4
BE KIND YARRA RANGES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 20.135 4.4
2 6 6HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 20.31 4.8
3 5 5OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.377 17.7
4 1 1MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 20.447 9.9
5 4 4DAMI JACK Bernie Ender 20.461 8.9
6 7 7MOUNTAIN GOAT Fred Vassallo 20.484 3.5
7 2 2ARANCINI Jason Formosa 20.504 11.5
8 3 3KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 20.626 10.2
RACE 5
HEALESVILLE FESTIVAL 2/8 TO 6/9 (1-2 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.599 1.4
2 4 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 19.841 16.1
3 1 1SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.891 7.1
4 3 3NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 19.897 42.5
5 8 8JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 19.936 14.1
6 6 6STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 19.977 10.1
7 7 7SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 20.074 18.1
8 5 5SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 20.111 75
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 30TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WORTHY PRINCE Michael Bewley 19.835 1.4
2 5 5FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 19.986 8.7
3 2 2LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 20.189 7
4 1 1BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 20.257 47.4
5 4 4GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 20.322 33.5
6 7 7ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 20.376 11.4
7 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.416 15.3
S - 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KALTER Alice Peat 19.628 1.7
2 3 3THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 19.663 4
3 2 2ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 19.847 10.2
4 5 5ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 20.025 22.4
5 8 8LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 20.071 11
6 7 7VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.099 18.9
7 4 4BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 20.163 36.2
8 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Steven Hetherton 20.165 36.8
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.597 1.3
2 1 1AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 19.868 11.7
3 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.927 15.7
4 8 8MANITOBA Steven Collyer 19.932 15.5
5 2 2ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 19.955 15.5
6 4 4SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 20.022 18.5
7 3 3ABOUT THE SOUTH Debbie Bewley 20.039 23
8 7 7SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 20.216 35.1
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 17.218 2.6
2 8 8PRECISELY John Mangion 17.289 9.1
3 2 2JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.364 1.8
4 6 6MADDOX BALE John Mangion 17.453 12
5 7 7FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 17.711 19.8
S - 1PATRICIA MARY Gary Edwards 0
S - 3SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 17.175 3.7
2 3 3ARDMONA MISS Gregory Paez 17.293 8.9
3 2 2MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.396 2.4
4 8 8CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.458 5.9
5 6 6VINEYARD Julie Belsham 17.605 12.7
6 1 1RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.7 25.7
7 4 4SKITZ Shane Jack 18.492 9.5
RACE 11
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 17.163 16.5
2 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.168 4.3
3 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.202 7.9
4 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 17.268 17.1
5 5 5KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.275 5.1
6 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 17.579 15.2
7 3 3DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.621 2.2
S - 4HURRICANE ROSE Gary Edwards 0
RACE 12
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.364 20.8
1= 8 8TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 17.364 2
3 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.433 10.6
4 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.458 26
5 1 1INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 17.474 4.4
6 7 7REGAL DUKE Gregory Graham 17.494 6
7 4 4ROOEY Jan Brooks 17.588 41.4
8 2 2PEAKED Loren Dalziel 17.697 11.7
Click here for more detailed results