Healesville

Friday, 9th Oct 2020


RACE 1
WELCOME TO HGA - SONNY ALBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS LACE John Paraskevas 17.172 1.3
2 3 3GLENN'S ANGEL Barry Milne 17.344 13.1
3 4 4MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 17.38 11.3
4 1 1LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 17.715 27.2
5 5 5GALIENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.797 19
6 7 7LIGHTWOOD LAD John Brown 17.812 26.2
7 6 6SCREAM SUPREME Christine Cortese 17.875 27
8 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.021 12.2
R - 9TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 0
R - 10ROB'S OUTLANDER Mark Hetherton 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 19.958 3.7
2 8 8SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 19.975 8.1
3 5 5TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell 20.01 1.6
4 2 2APPLE VALLEY Gavin Ithier 20.391 22.9
5 1 1BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 20.777 49.7
6 6 6MT. VIEW DUSTY Sharlene Whitford 20.908 59.2
7 3 3CHASING OPAL Brent Merton 20.94 52.5
8 4 4SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 20.951 15.9
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. DAVER John Buckley 17.129 2.5
2 1 1BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 17.193 4.6
3 6 6SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.263 4.9
4 2 2COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.264 12.8
5 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 17.281 9.4
6 8 8BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 17.283 8
7 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.288 21.7
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 19.942 3.7
2 5 5BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 19.949 2.1
3 3 3LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 19.973 12.3
4 4 4PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.989 5.1
5 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 20.024 15.5
6 2 2KRATOS Phillip Tanti 20.121 39.1
7 6 6TIGER BLURTON Kevin Ward 20.153 14
S - 8MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.104 3.1
2 8 8MEPUNGA HARRY Samantha Hooke 17.13 3
3= 1 1ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.153 6.6
3= 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.153 10.7
5 6 6MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.314 4.1
6 2 2LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.32 58.2
7 7 7RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 17.497 49.6
RACE 6
GOUGH CUTS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 19.752 7.4
2 4 4MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 19.787 11.6
3 8 8BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 20.12 3.8
4 5 5LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 20.138 7.2
5 2 2LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 20.152 2.4
6 1 1DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 20.234 29.9
7 3 3TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 20.365 11.2
8 6 6MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 20.562 46.3
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 19.938 2.5
2 3 3MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.964 13.9
3 6 6HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.024 6.4
4 1 1TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 20.123 2.7
5 8 8JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.137 17.2
6 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 20.422 16.6
7 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 20.442 13.9
S - 7ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 0
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
R - 10DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 19.62 3.1
2 5 5GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.857 20.6
3 4 4AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 19.905 3.6
4 1 1SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 19.935 16.1
5 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.943 9.1
6 3 3CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 19.991 4.6
7 8 8ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 20.091 9.2
8 2 10DALE'S JET Brent Merton 20.5 24.9
S - 2TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
RACE 9
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 16.78 1.3
2 5 5STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 17.076 10.3
3 8 8CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 17.183 6.6
4 1 1BLACK GARNET John Galea 17.347 20.1
5 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.379 99.7
6 3 3IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 17.645 14.2
7 7 7WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 17.658 37.3
8 6 6NITRO NANA Robert Bate 17.769 39.7
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 16.965 2.8
2 4 4MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.067 3.3
3 1 1QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 17.225 9.5
4= 3 3FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.235 6.5
4= 8 8COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 17.235 7.6
6 6 6RIDGELINE Corry Kas 17.325 12.7
7 2 2BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.436 17
RACE 11
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.054 2.1
2 8 8SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.073 11.2
3 6 6DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 17.161 2.6
4 7 7ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 17.226 19.9
5 4 4TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.47 14.6
6 3 3TEX BURGER Justin Hetherton 17.493 8
S - 1RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER CHUCK Laurie Mallia 17.049 2
2 3 3COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.219 3.6
3 1 1WILBURY Craig Elliot 17.349 4.9
4 6 6FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.374 40.9
5 8 8TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.436 8.2
6 4 4KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.523 18.2
S - 7CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results