Healesville

Tuesday, 9th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 19.926 5.5
2 4 4RAGLAN VIPER Deborah Coleman 20.105 2.3
3 2 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 20.194 2.4
4 7 7BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 20.249 12.9
5 5 5INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 20.54 11.3
S - 8BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 0
RACE 2
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Kellie Morrison 17.561 4
2 6 6BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.592 8.2
3 4 4ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.608 10.2
4 3 3RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 17.622 8.8
5 7 7BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 17.79 13.8
6 1 1JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 17.836 2.1
7 2 2MAYBE SIENNA Ricky Coleman 17.912 17.4
S - 5IT JUST IS Leonie Dalton 0
S - 9PANDO PATROL Leonie Dalton 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.118 2.1
2 1 1SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 17.412 8.1
3 7 7PREMIER MAGGIE Bernie Ender 17.577 14.1
4 8 8SWELTERING Davide Fasoli 17.585 22.6
5 6 6BIG BASH HEALY Jessica Hampshire 17.605 11.5
6 5 5COME ON SERENITY Deborah Coleman 17.632 3
7 4 4CHIOCCI Deborah Churchill 17.698 43.7
8 2 2BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 17.774 44.5
R - 9PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.546 1.8
2 6 6SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 19.84 5.2
3 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 19.962 6.7
4 7 7MAX BEAU Maxwell Williams 20.024 7.2
5 3 3MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.086 16.2
6 4 4MATILDA TILLY Christine Haigh 20.178 23.4
7 2 2SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.278 46.3
8 8 8BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 20.328 25.4
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 19.956 9.1
2 1 1FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 20.11 4.2
3 5 5TUI Christine Haigh 20.113 8.8
4 6 6BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 20.151 31.6
5 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jordan Formosa 20.201 2
6 2 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 20.248 31.4
7 3 3TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 20.582 6.6
S - 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.873 2.1
2 8 8ATARAH Paul Jones 19.921 11.2
3 7 7ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 20.113 12.9
4 2 2SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 20.156 4.2
5 5 5KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 20.167 10.1
6 3 3ARON ALLEN Paul Essenhigh 20.237 16.5
7 4 4RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 20.277 21.9
8 1 1BULK BILLED Ronald Winter 20.368 10.1
RACE 7
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.784 1.4
2 4 4ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.014 34.6
3 7 7AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.141 18.2
4 2 2NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 17.223 8.6
5 3 3WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 17.226 56.7
6 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 17.231 27
7 5 5MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 17.309 5.4
8 1 1TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 17.381 22.7
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOHRAPHY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 19.539 7.5
2 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.587 2.1
3 4 4WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 19.814 28.1
4 5 5BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 19.837 3.2
5 6 6MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 19.903 30.5
6 2 2MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.927 23.5
7 7 7WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 20.002 9.7
8 8 8FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 20.034 17.1
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 19.436 1.7
2 8 8KALTER Alice Peat 19.676 4.8
3 3 3ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.8 10
4 7 7THUNDERBOLT JACK John Boreland 19.826 5
5 4 4INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 19.856 12.2
6 1 1NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 20.001 63.2
7 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 20.346 74.9
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 17.069 3.4
2 2 2GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 17.094 6.5
3 1 1ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 17.114 2.5
4 8 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 17.273 29.3
5 5 5COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.323 45.1
6 6 6ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 17.444 8.2
7 4 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 17.601 20.1
8 7 7BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 18.092 9
Click here for more detailed results