Healesville

Friday, 13th Nov 2020


RACE 1
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZERO Peter Dedes 19.836 4.3
2 7 7MINI CHARLOTTE Keith Lancaster 19.93 1.7
3 4 4KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 19.94 15.4
4 8 8GOUT RALPH Jason Nibbs 20.072 5.9
5 1 1MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 20.317 43.3
6 2 2SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.36 9.9
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 17.268 1.2
2 8 8HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.394 5.9
3 1 1REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.431 30
4 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.479 12.3
5 2 2MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 17.481 19.2
6 5 5VANILLA SKY Deborah White 17.875 23.8
RACE 3
GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 17.013 3.2
2 4 4HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.014 2.9
3 1 1MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 17.215 9.3
4 2 2THERE I GO Brian Buchanan 17.312 2.9
5 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 17.394 21.3
6 7 7CRISIS TIME Wade Green 18.019 29.9
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA SWING Richard Anchen 17.027 6.9
2 2 2KAMARI Justin Perkins 17.256 1.8
3 1 1LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.308 8.3
4 4 4DUST UP Wade Green 17.417 9.1
5 7 7INTER JOE Jan Brooks 17.552 4.5
6 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Keith Kelly 18.505 36.6
S - 6CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRONT BAR Peter Craig 19.738 5.1
2 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 19.912 10.8
3 5 5JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.927 4.4
4 7 7SMOKING SYD Gerard O'keeffe 19.936 3
5 2 2MAKES CENTS Melanie Lithgow 19.981 3
S - 8GOSH Grant Walker 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 19.654 1.9
2 7 7CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 19.943 9.8
3 2 2WILBURY Craig Elliot 19.973 5.9
4 4 4LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 20.093 6.8
5 1 1NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 20.28 17.1
6 5 5ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 20.294 5.1
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 19.913 1.9
2 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 20.029 32.6
3 4 4WESTSIDE GURU Gavin Gledhill 20.067 2.9
4 8 8ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 20.07 6.3
5 5 5HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.08 10.4
6 1 1CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 20.187 28.2
RACE 8
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 19.469 2.2
2 5 5STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.633 3.8
3 4 4NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.697 6.7
4 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 19.698 7.3
5 7 7REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 19.977 22
6 8 8QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 20.053 7.6
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 19.79 3.5
2 8 8PAW BEHAVIOUR Wade Green 19.867 2.2
3 7 7MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 20.165 38.6
4 5 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 20.191 4.7
5 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.217 17.2
6 4 4OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 21.071 6.2
RACE 10
#13STRONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 16.853 4
2 5 5SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 16.886 3.8
3 8 8CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 16.889 2.4
4 1 1LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 17.011 7.8
5 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 17.189 16
6 7 7BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.228 13.8
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINDFUL REALITY Keith Lancaster 16.808 4.1
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.93 2.5
3 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Claire Allen 16.944 7.9
4 8 8SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.054 3.1
5 1 1TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 17.087 19.8
6 7 7COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.162 21.9
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.712 3.3
2 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 16.943 10.3
3 4 4TINKER CHUCK Laurie Mallia 16.977 1.8
4 7 7SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.026 13.2
5 1 1RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.045 9.1
6 5 5POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.099 22.4
Click here for more detailed results