Healesville

Friday, 20th Nov 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUBOKO Gavin Ithier 19.701 1.8
2 4 4BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 20.151 8.5
3 5 5RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 20.177 15.2
4 6 6PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 20.181 43.2
5 8 8GONE ON TUESDAY Aaron Campbell 20.282 5.7
6 7 7YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 20.318 91.6
7 3 3LAST DANCE Gary Edwards 20.457 6.2
8 1 1PAETTA BALE Glen Burns 20.545 13.6
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 17.091 2.4
2 4 4ELECTRIC ZULU Jeffrey Abela 17.23 3.8
3 5 5MINI CHARLOTTE Keith Lancaster 17.478 3.5
4 8 8KABOOM INDEED Cameron Morris-flynn 17.529 52.4
5 1 1BLACK JACK TEA Lee Rowe 17.814 5.7
6 7 7CARIBBEAN QUEEN Donna Beasley 17.905 29
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 17.056 1.9
2 4 4URANA VIERI Colin Baker 17.507 23.5
3 5 5YOLANDA Anthony Lamarca 17.618 47.2
4 2 2MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 17.699 35.7
5 8 8LEKTRA LITTLE Carol Jackson 17.7 14.5
6 1 1GEMMA RAPID Julie Abela 17.763 2
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARPEDO James Pay 17.113 1.4
2 4 4SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 17.14 4
3 7 7LEKTRA NAT Cameron Taylor 17.192 7.3
4 5 5MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 17.417 29.4
5 2 2ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 17.457 18.9
S - 8BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA SWING Richard Anchen 17.105 3.8
2 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.37 4
3 3 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 17.373 3.7
4 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 17.377 21.4
5 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 17.453 7.5
6 8 8LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.472 7
7 7 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 17.607 13.5
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.991 25.2
2 1 1PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 20.117 2.4
3 7 7SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 20.183 6.2
4 2 2CALCANEAL Kevin Quinn 20.238 8.9
5 8 8CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 20.336 8.2
6 4 4ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 20.348 3
RACE 7
GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 19.932 8.4
2 7 7RAQUEA'S DREAM Ronald Martin 20.146 5.3
3 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.172 10.9
4 8 8LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 20.181 10
5 4 4SMOKING SYD Gerard O'keeffe 20.211 2
6 2 2PRINCESS LACE Glen Burns 20.328 6.3
7 6 6HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 20.481 48.3
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 20.043 3.7
2 7 7WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 20.059 2.6
3 2 2HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 20.122 3.3
4 5 5INTER LANA Jan Brooks 20.224 5.8
5 1 1HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.287 17.5
S - 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 17.317 10
2 7 7MY ROCKY Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.319 1.7
3 1 1PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.341 4.1
4 2 2DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.384 7.7
5 8 8QUEEN OF PROMISE Steven Hetherton 17.492 13.8
6 4 4GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 17.934 15.8
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOES REWARD Victor Gay 16.982 7.7
2 7 7MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 17.104 13.9
3 1 1TINKER CHUCK Laurie Mallia 17.118 1.6
4 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.13 22.8
5 2 2OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 17.162 5.8
6 8 8WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 17.168 6.8
RACE 11
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.065 1.7
2 1 1RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.155 7
3 2 2KAMARI Justin Perkins 17.218 6.1
4 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.25 10.4
5 7 7SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.261 6.7
6 8 8PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.279 20.8
RACE 12
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 19.416 2.9
2 1 1ZIPPING BENNY Claire Allen 19.666 2.4
3 2 2ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 19.746 6.2
4 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.844 9.3
5 5 5OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 20.074 9.2
6 4 4STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 20.189 18.2
Click here for more detailed results