Healesville

Sunday, 18th Apr 2021


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 16.733 2.3
2 2 2KRAKEN ATTILA Helen Eyles 17.039 17.8
3 1 1SIMOKA Russell Mcrae 17.086 9.2
4 6 6BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.168 8.1
5 3 3KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 17.299 8.7
6 8 8POPPY'S BOY Rodney Ashworth 17.392 7.6
7 7 7BOLT HARD Ingrid Fox 17.394 20.2
8 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.419 5.9
R - 9CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING VIPER Terrence Erenshaw 19.698 4.1
2 2 2HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 19.768 6.5
3 8 8CROWDZA SMILING James Reynolds 19.796 2.4
4 7 7FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 19.922 7.8
5 4 4KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 20.052 35.3
6 1 1GET AROUND ME Bethany Garrick 20.263 21.5
7 6 6EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 20.519 16.2
8 3 3INSIDE JOB Tyllah Cornell 20.737 9.4
R - 9SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 0
R - 10IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 0
RACE 3
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUSSON Paula Boots 19.803 20.3
2 8 8MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 19.997 1.8
3 6 6TRUMP'S BLUFF Maria Barber 20.169 9.1
4 4 4MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 20.187 2.7
5 1 1POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 20.235 25.3
6 5 5POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 20.304 37.4
7 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 20.416 23.7
8 3 9CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 20.529 90.7
S - 3ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 4
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 17.023 2.8
2 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.086 16.1
3 8 8COSMIC OX Paul Jones 17.127 2.3
4 4 4PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 17.242 19.7
5 7 7PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 17.316 4.1
6 5 5GETTYSBURG Darren Petersen 17.773 27.8
S - 2SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 0
S - 3KROOS Benjamin George 0
RACE 5
PITSTOP MOWERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.551 4.1
2 7 7VIRAL Russell Mcrae 19.655 4.6
3 6 6HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.728 39
4 3 3INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 19.744 8.1
5 2 2HAVE A SUMMER Peter Dedes 19.751 9.5
6 5 5UNROADWORTHY Mark Filomeno 20.088 36.7
7 8 8MAKE ME WONDER Martin Galea 20.106 10.9
8 1 1CANYA DIG IT Barry Marshall 20.25 2.9
R - 9FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 0
R - 10CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.277 2.1
2 6 6NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.674 13
3 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.676 3.7
4 8 8ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.724 9.1
5 5 5ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.752 6.7
6 3 3TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.789 48
7 1 1BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.875 16.4
8 2 9BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.885 48.6
S - 2ZIPPING PINK Cheryl Sutcliffe 0
R - 10SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 16.841 7.2
2 3 3LEE WILL Ian Hopper 16.948 3.1
3 8 8QUARANTINED Shane Millsom 17.004 10.1
4 2 2MY FAITH Brett Mackie 17.084 2.3
5 4 4CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 17.184 11.5
6 7 7UNUSUAL SUSPECT Jihad Talgi 17.22 13.3
7 1 1SHOCK VALUE Kate Jackson 17.373 45.7
RACE 8
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 19.501 4.8
2 6 6ZERO Peter Dedes 19.553 43.3
3 1 1I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 19.61 14.9
4 4 4MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 19.737 7.3
5 5 5KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.93 10.6
6 3 3TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 20.094 10.6
7 2 2BABEL Christopher Tilley 20.13 1.8
S - 7MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.521 2.2
2 1 1ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 19.642 3.9
3 4 4ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 19.785 9.7
4 2 2IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 19.798 12.5
5 5 5FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 19.869 3.4
S - 7EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 19.483 4.6
2 2 2MONALEEN FLO Scott James 19.517 1.8
3 8 8CALL ME BLUEY Angela Galea 19.711 4.7
4 5 5GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.985 13.8
5 4 4SWARM Barry Milne 20.076 11.8
6 1 1SON OF INDY David Jensen 20.423 18.1
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.086 21.7
2 2 2ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 17.125 3.9
3 4 4TRASH Rohan Gladman 17.142 2.7
4 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.189 4.8
5 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.232 22
6 3 3BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 17.32 3.9
S - 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 0
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.904 2.9
2 2 2RIO HUSTLER Justin Bowman 17.104 3.9
3 8 8ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 17.164 2.6
4 4 4PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 17.38 10.2
5 1 1MANNY SAID Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.389 10.3
S - 3DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 0
S - 7TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 0
Click here for more detailed results