Healesville

Sunday, 31st Jan 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WAKE UP DUSTY Damien Green 16.876 2.1
2 1 1SPRITE'S BACK John Bosnich 17.121 2.3
3 7 7BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.137 9.9
4 2 2SUPERIOR LIBBA Joyce Condon 17.324 17
5 6 6UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 17.458 37.6
6 8 8ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 17.574 14
P 5 5MIDNIGHT RUINS Lisa Farquhar 33.6
S - 4WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 17.014 1.6
2 7 7CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.245 13.2
3 3 3ALL OF US Nicole Lummas 17.276 5.2
4 1 1ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.288 18
5 4 4KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.328 13.2
6 2 2STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.363 9
7 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.424 22.4
8 5 5SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.449 46.9
S - 10SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 9LEKTRA SWING Richard Anchen 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 16.87 1.9
2 2 2NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 16.994 22
3 8 8ZIPPING LACH Jordan Formosa 17.035 16.1
4 4 4AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.05 45.8
5 7 7BEAUTIFUL FREAK John Paraskevas 17.165 3.1
6 6 6KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.425 22.8
7 5 5OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.61 8.5
8 3 3SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 17.829 23.4
S - 10SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 9SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.391 2.1
2 2 2SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 19.582 2.7
3 3 3VOODOO SPIRIT Leanne Burke 19.905 18.4
4 7 9WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.948 60.1
5 5 5PIE NIGHT Alice Peat 19.999 12.1
6 8 8MASK UP KAREN Nicole Mcrae 20.015 22.2
7 1 1MERVYN Jarrod Larkin 20.101 8.7
8 4 4KIWI BILLY Steven Spoljaric 20.202 41.9
S - 7ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 0
R - 10PERFECT TREASURE Gary Edwards 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRANCE Reginald Boyce 19.631 3.5
2 8 8SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 19.661 9.2
3 1 1EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 19.741 3.5
4 5 5ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 19.782 23.8
5 2 2EILISH Des Douch 19.805 4.5
6 4 4ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 19.861 9.6
7 6 6TAMMIN Joanne Smith 19.93 50.3
8 3 3CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 20.041 8.9
R - 9INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 19.357 13.7
2 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 19.552 27.4
3 8 8LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.561 13.1
4 1 1KISMET STORM Matthew Clark 19.578 1.9
5 6 6HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 19.627 4.8
6 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.684 20.8
7 2 2FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman 19.724 7.5
8 3 3CITADEL OF CHAOS Des Douch 19.839 12.7
R - 9EILISH Des Douch 0
R - 10ALARM RESPONSE Matthew Clark 0
RACE 7
GOUGH CUTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 19.309 2.9
2 3 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.601 3.6
3 6 6EPSOM EXPRESS Joanne Smith 19.713 13.3
4 1 1ASTON HADLEY David Condon 19.732 4
5 4 4RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 19.815 18.9
6 8 8PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 19.867 11
7 7 7AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 20.072 28.8
8 5 5SO SAY Jason Whybrow 20.08 19.6
R - 9INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 19.381 3.4
2 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.571 2.1
3 5 5SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.725 24.6
4 7 7BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 19.753 23.8
5 8 8LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.769 17.7
6 1 1TOLERANT Garry Johnson 19.827 6.5
7 4 4AVENGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.932 12.6
8 3 3WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 20.103 22.5
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 19.382 1.6
2 3 3INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 19.642 13.1
3 8 8HAVELOCK FIRE Simon Humphries 19.691 7.6
4 7 7INDIAN CALLING Sandra Shiells 19.699 8.3
5 4 4BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.808 31.9
6 5 5RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 19.851 7.4
7 2 2BELLA TASH Geoffrey Mitchell 20.282 19.6
8 1 1ALL INN CHESTER Tony Duncan 20.744 30
R - 9MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HATE SO BLIND Jessica Shill 19.338 1.3
2 3 3HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 19.78 13.6
3 4 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.782 17.2
4 2 2MID LIFE CRISIS Brett Gatt 19.803 5.8
5 5 5RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 20.012 58.8
6 8 8MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 20.029 19.9
7 1 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 20.058 42.3
8 6 6TUI Christine Haigh 20.352 80.5
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLIND ELECTRA John Paraskevas 16.747 2.7
2 5 5SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 16.964 9.4
3 1 1TOMMY'S BLAZER Adam Helleren 16.979 7.2
4 6 6HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 17.029 4.6
5 3 3KAREN'S WORD Garry Johnson 17.046 13.3
6 4 4RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 17.155 23.5
7 2 2OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 17.372 4.8
8 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 17.408 35.8
R - 9LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10JUST THE MARJEN Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.703 3
2 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.859 6
3 4 4HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.877 4.5
4 8 8SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 16.892 3.8
5 3 3SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.004 25.5
6 6 6SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 17.038 7.7
7 5 5RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 17.075 37.7
S - 7TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 0
Click here for more detailed results