Healesville

Friday, 19th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MUSKEG Wayne Bocquet 16.994 1.6
2 1 1HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 17.247 19.4
3 6 6MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.455 39.1
4 3 3WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 17.484 4.6
5 7 7POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 17.6 49.5
6 8 8CHASING A STAR Sandra Elmes 17.703 4.7
7 2 2CHASING TEDDY Sandra Elmes 17.729 45.2
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 20.053 3.2
2 4 4ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 20.145 8.4
3 8 8YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 20.311 1.9
4 5 5AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 20.365 8.3
5 1 1CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 20.65 12
6 2 2DEEDEE MIKADO Paul Jones 20.854 31.7
RACE 3
GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAVISH DIAMOND David Kerr 19.77 3.8
2 5 5BLACKZIN PRINCE Debbie Burley 19.935 7.6
3 2 2TROUBLED OASIS Justin Perkins 19.977 2.3
4 7 7NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.049 9.3
5 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.241 11.7
6 4 4DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.265 6.3
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.179 3.6
2 4 4SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.25 3
3 1 1MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 17.349 3.8
4 7 7HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 17.444 9.7
5 3 3BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 17.446 42.4
6 2 2CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 17.788 7
7 6 6ZOOM FLY THREE Martyn Empson 17.903 23.1
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 16.959 1.6
2 3 3NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 17.044 4.2
3 2 2SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.113 15.8
4 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.127 29.9
5 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.2 6.2
6 6 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 17.246 17
7 7 7WATCHED Russell Edwards 17.41 54.4
8 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.539 99
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 19.697 4.4
2 4 4ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 19.813 4.9
3 3 3TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.967 6.4
4 7 7PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 19.971 9.2
5 5 5LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 20.059 24.9
6 8 8TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 20.144 2.6
7 1 1SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 20.179 36.2
8 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 20.276 30.4
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAR OF JASMINE Garry Selkrig 19.802 4.7
2 8 8BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 19.861 2.4
3 6 6HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton 19.953 11.3
4 3 3JET AGE Maria Rudd 20.034 3.1
5 2 2RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 20.061 24.8
6 7 7JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.079 14.7
7 4 4DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 20.159 24.7
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOCIETY ICON Chloe Van De Maat 19.62 2.1
2 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.813 16.1
3 3 3JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 19.85 28.7
4 7 7ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 19.853 3.4
5 8 8MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 19.877 5.6
6 6 6HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 19.966 9.6
7 2 2MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 20.099 23.5
RACE 9
2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 17.139 5.9
2 5 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 17.189 5.4
3 8 8CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 17.207 3.9
4 1 1DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.208 10
5 7 7DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 17.26 2.8
6 3 3AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.29 20.6
7 6 6MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 17.294 39.3
8 4 4CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 17.411 27.5
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 19.686 1.7
2 7 7PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 19.783 6.3
3 4 4ASTROLITHOLOGY Maria Barber 19.847 3.5
4 8 8BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 20.065 8.9
5 5 5LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.098 26.7
S - 2COLOSSAL FIRE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 11
#13STRONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 16.98 7.9
2 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 16.998 41.2
3 5 5ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.095 7.8
4 6 6KAREN'S WORD Garry Johnson 17.105 2.8
5 1 1CRACKERJACK BAZ Nicole Lund 17.281 3.2
6 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.314 53.6
7 4 4SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 18.014 103.2
8 2 2CAMARO ZED Adam Rademaker 18.11 4.8
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 16.99 38.5
2 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.043 7.8
3 6 6THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 17.063 3.8
4 2 2ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.105 4.8
5 7 7TRASH Trevor Whitford 17.144 4.2
6 1 1BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.15 4.1
7 5 5COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.258 13.2
S - 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 0
Click here for more detailed results