Healesville

Friday, 26th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 19.926 4
2 7 7NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 19.97 4.7
3 2 2MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 20.034 7.1
4 4 4TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 20.039 2.3
5 5 5DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.184 16.6
6 1 1ELEPHANT Lindsay Fulford 20.386 10.5
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.53 1.1
2 8 8TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan 20.19 15.5
3 5 5ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 20.213 43.2
4 2 2DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 20.248 7.2
5 4 4SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 20.288 16.2
6 1 1MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 20.426 130.2
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 17.198 9.3
2 7 7MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 17.268 3.1
3 5 5BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.322 2.8
4 4 4INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 17.483 21.6
5 8 8ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.543 4.1
6 6 6SPEEDY DEED Ian Beattie 17.656 16.3
7 2 2BIG VADER Neil Mason 17.804 25
S - 1MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 16.961 1.4
2 5 5TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 17.071 15.4
3 2 2DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.231 12.8
4 8 8MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 17.271 13.5
5 4 4PERFECT GODDESS Gary Edwards 17.426 12
6 1 1JILLY BE BRAVE Julie Ward 17.535 12.7
7 7 7PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 17.586 107.8
8 3 3CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 17.629 11.8
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT TREASURE Gary Edwards 19.681 1.4
2 7 7DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.8 5.9
3 4 4BLACK EYED HEART Mark Giddings 19.908 8.1
4 1 1BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 19.915 56.9
5 6 6ALLEGRA BLISS Steven Hetherton 19.953 15
6 3 3DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 19.998 12.4
7 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.231 44.9
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BABEL Christopher Tilley 19.388 1.3
2 8 8TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.731 6.3
3 2 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 19.846 9.2
4 6 6SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 19.895 25.2
5 7 7HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 20.127 35.9
6 1 1THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 20.195 19.4
7 3 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 20.511 27.3
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXI MAL Neil Mason 19.887 11.4
2 1 1PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 19.896 2.7
3 4 4STAR OF JASMINE Garry Selkrig 19.931 1.7
4 8 8JUST A FIDGET Donna Beasley 19.949 14.3
5 2 2ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 19.991 17.5
6 7 7LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20 31.9
S - 6MY ROCKY Brent Merton 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 19.547 3.3
2 2 2TED DO Murray Collyer 19.583 6.7
3 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.67 3.6
4 7 7BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.715 6.8
5 4 4ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 19.833 11.7
6 8 8JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.894 5.5
7 3 3OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 19.913 26.4
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COLLABORATION Geoffrey Howell 16.977 2.5
2 2 2ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.232 21.9
3 3 3LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa 17.298 3.5
4 6 6FAWN MISSILE Graeme Campbell 17.375 13.9
5 1 1SHOES MAGIC Gavin Gledhill 17.403 11.2
6 4 4MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 17.449 3.9
7 7 7SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.636 22
RACE 10
2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 16.851 2.6
2 7 7NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 17 3.4
3 3 3MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 17.046 10.5
4 8 8FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.05 6.1
5 1 1HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.096 8.3
6 5 5DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 17.147 13.7
7 2 2ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.234 16.4
S - 4SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
GOUGH CUTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 16.994 12.3
2 1 1UNUSUAL SUSPECT Jihad Talgi 17.097 1.3
3 6 6PRECISELY Frank Meyer 17.139 21.9
4 2 2ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 17.152 52.2
5 8 8EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.16 8.6
6 3 3DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 17.261 27.4
7 7 7DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 17.275 19.4
8 5 5ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.306 11.6
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.64 5.5
2 6 6INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 17.125 1.2
3 7 7ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 17.233 26.4
4 5 5HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 17.3 23.2
5 1 1COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.349 17
6 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.358 84.3
7 2 2CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 17.445 81
S - 3SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 0
Click here for more detailed results