Healesville

Sunday, 28th Feb 2021


RACE 1
GOUGH CUTS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.317 1.3
2 4 4SCOTT HUE Emma Bowles 19.572 20.1
3 1 1WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.813 14
4 5 5LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa 19.861 7
5 8 8SOUNDSTAGE Leland Medcraft 19.897 42.1
6 2 2WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 19.949 19.1
7 6 6YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 19.983 20.4
8 7 7IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 20.14 43.7
R - 9BLACK JAM Alfio Giacca 0
R - 10FERNANDO'S PRIDE Colin Goodman 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANILA SUNRISE Aaron Debattista 19.64 6.6
2 6 6SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.677 23
3 2 2HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.715 22.5
4 8 8BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 19.824 21.9
5 3 3PERCY'S PRINCESS Nathan Rooney 19.844 2.8
6 1 1REMEMBER PRINCE Philip Smith 19.86 12.9
7 5 5UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.908 2.3
8 4 4ON THE RITZ Calven Russell 20.186 50.5
R - 9PATRIOT LINCOLN Bradley Keel 0
R - 10ZIPPING TRISH Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANILA EZRA Aaron Debattista 16.895 2.2
2 2 2JUST THE MARJEN Mathew Tabb 16.908 4.3
3 5 5MEPUNGA VAL Matthew Lanigan 16.926 6.3
4 4 4RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 17.083 12.5
5 1 1LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 17.212 9.4
6= 3 3SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 17.239 19
6= 8 8ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 17.239 29.3
8 6 6REBEL RUNNER Brett Hare 17.455 14.2
R - 9PYROPHORIC Ashlee Terry 0
R - 10NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HATE SO BLIND Jessica Shill 16.727 2.2
2 2 2ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 16.782 3.9
3 7 7HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 16.825 8.5
4 6 10NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 16.952 35.9
5 4 4DISORIENTATED Lyn Smith 17.074 3.8
6 1 1RUNNING THE WIND Kate Jackson 17.103 80.8
7 8 8NAGA VIPER David Jensen 17.167 26
8 3 3DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 17.193 38.2
S - 6SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 0
R - 9ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 16.861 3.3
2 3 3ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 16.906 4
3 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 16.94 14.3
4 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.007 20
5 1 1KROOS Benjamin George 17.018 27.6
6 4 4EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 17.03 8.5
7 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 17.082 2.8
S - 5SUPERIOR JESSICA David Condon 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANDY TIME Garry Selkrig 19.271 5.1
2 8 8INDIAN CALLING Sandra Shiells 19.521 2.2
3 6 6SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 19.618 31
4 1 1KAREN'S WORD Garry Johnson 19.678 12.7
5 2 10SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 19.681 8
6 7 7KILPATRICK Benjamin George 19.701 5.1
7 3 3TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 19.73 14.2
8 5 5AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 19.878 31.7
S - 2COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 0
R - 9ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.244 2
2 3 3JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.369 5
3= 4 4RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 19.419 5.7
3= 5 5KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.419 23.5
5 8 8PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 19.491 6.3
6 6 6WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 19.518 29.2
7 7 9ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 19.591 14.3
S - 1ZIPPING NORMAN Clint Capuano 0
S - 7CAMULOS Gerry Orr 0
R - 10SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.365 3.1
2 8 8DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.384 3.1
3 7 7SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 19.479 6.7
4 2 2HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 19.558 19.8
5 4 4ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.652 23.1
6 6 6THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 19.745 3.3
S - 1LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUN AND CARRY Matthew Lanigan 16.604 3.6
2 4 4CURLIN' MERLIN Brendon Jones 16.79 44.3
3 2 2CONFRONT Brendon Jones 16.865 44.7
4 7 7HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 16.886 19.1
5 1 1STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 16.92 23.3
6 3 3ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 16.939 4
7 6 6GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 16.954 2
8 5 5TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 17.019 37.5
R - 9MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams 0
R - 10ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 10
#13STRONG (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 16.76 2
2 8 8MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams 16.903 5.3
3 1 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.012 30.1
4 6 6ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 17.014 15.3
5 5 5AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 17.04 7.5
6 2 2ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 17.353 13
7 7 7LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 17.692 17.3
8 4 4SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 17.702 8.4
R - 9TRINDAD SCORPION Chloe Dew 0
R - 10STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 16.679 1.9
2 6 6MAGIC BULLDOZER Matthew Marshall 16.922 7.1
3 7 7ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 16.985 46.3
4 1 1ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 17.019 7.1
5 4 4STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 17.269 5.1
6 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.405 55.7
7 8 8SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 17.9 6.3
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 16.88 19
2 5 5ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 16.907 9.5
3 6 6FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 16.918 3.4
4 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.019 10
5 3 3RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 17.034 3.9
6 8 8ZIPPING LACH Jordan Formosa 17.1 3.1
7 4 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 17.664 21.4
S - 7FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 0
Click here for more detailed results