Healesville

Tuesday, 6th Oct 2020


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT STREAK Aaron Campbell 17.483 7.2
2 1 1PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 17.634 2.7
3 7 7MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 17.776 94.6
4 4 4GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.786 17.7
5 2 2YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 17.873 45.7
6 5 5MT. VIEW DUSTY Sharlene Whitford 18.014 80
7 3 3BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 18.099 2.4
8 6 6SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 18.14 6.5
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAXI MAL Neil Mason 20.456 1.8
2 7 7UNCATCHABLE GIRL Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.479 6.2
3 3 3ZERO CONNECTION Daniel Despard 20.489 14.7
4 8 8ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 20.581 5.7
5 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 20.623 5.9
6 1 1APPLE VALLEY Gavin Ithier 20.681 29.1
7 4 4SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 20.889 49.4
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 4 4BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 20.176 3.4
1= 5 5DUTCH AMBITION Wayne Kirk 20.176 6.8
3 1 1COLD STREAK Aaron Campbell 20.321 2.9
4 2 2KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 20.376 9.6
5 7 7GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 20.566 4.2
6 8 8SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 20.812 17.5
RACE 4
GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENCOUNTER Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.024 2.8
2 8 8LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.03 17.1
3 7 7CLASSIC PAWS Chris Johannsen 20.071 5.7
4 3 3MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.196 19.6
5 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 20.318 2.9
6 6 6LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 20.334 5.8
7 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 20.381 35.6
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 17.292 1.6
2 4 4LADY GOTHAM Thomas Boehmke 17.347 3.7
3 6 6RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 17.408 11.8
4 5 5HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 17.579 7.9
5 1 1BUTCH REGIS Keith Kelly 17.824 18
6 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Keith Kelly 17.986 32.8
S - 2BAB'S JAKIT Yvonne Carter 0
S - 8BUNDORAN 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 19.885 4.1
2 3 3ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 20.115 6.1
3 2 2TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter 20.171 1.6
4 8 8CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 20.183 20.4
5 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 20.314 13.3
6 7 7OSHKOSH NAR Brent Merton 20.435 37.2
S - 1TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 7
#13STRONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 19.753 3.9
2 7 7ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 19.793 3.8
3 8 8MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 19.829 13.6
4 2 2STAGGER BOTT Lucas Booth 19.999 6.4
5 3 3DIRE STRAITS Tony Salpigtidis 20.03 3.9
6 1 1TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 20.093 7.3
7 6 6FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 20.282 26.4
RACE 8
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 19.711 2.3
2 1 1CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 19.801 32.2
3 2 2ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 19.877 8.1
4 3 3SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 19.975 2.3
5 7 7WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 20.137 24.9
6 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.342 34.7
7 6 6MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.87 11.8
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NAGA VIPER David Jensen 17.023 2.3
2 5 5CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier 17.134 4.9
3 7 7BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 17.243 6.4
4 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.288 8
5 2 2MARLEY'S RAGE Murray Hehir 17.39 22.2
6 6 6MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 17.428 12.4
7 1 1BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 17.549 7
S - 3WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 17.368 3
2 2 2SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.505 2.1
3 3 3FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.534 10.7
4 8 8FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 17.544 21.8
5 7 7KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.553 5
6 4 4CARDIFF BALE David Basile 17.727 30.1
S - 1THUNDER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 16.96 2.4
2 4 4LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 17.031 16.3
3 5 5SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.161 4.5
4 3 3THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 17.176 5
5 8 8BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 17.203 7.9
6 6 6BOES REWARD Victor Gay 17.226 11.8
7 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 17.229 31.3
8 7 7RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.366 22.7
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING BENNY Claire Allen 16.989 2.6
2 1 1EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.078 14.8
3 2 2ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.106 2.2
4 6 6POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.266 20.5
5 7 7JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.278 11.6
6 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 17.29 9.6
7 5 5AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.33 28.3
S - 3PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 0
Click here for more detailed results