Healesville

Tuesday, 9th Mar 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON PERCIVAL Steven Collins 17.249 3.6
2 7 7TACTICAL STORM Pauline Laidlay 17.55 13.3
3 8 8JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 17.829 8.5
4 5 5SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 17.964 20.1
5 2 2BELLA SALICE Paula Boots 18.236 30.3
6 1 1VIKING JUNIOR Paul Galea 18.68 1.5
RACE 2
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 17.035 3.7
2 2 2CROWDZA DAZZLED Joyce Condon 17.077 3.3
3 5 5ASTON HEART Heather Collins 17.429 3.2
4 1 1PALMISTRY Daniel Pell 17.538 7
5 7 7CROOK ME GENTLY Richard Anchen 17.77 10.1
6 4 4ZOOM FLY THREE Martyn Empson 17.87 18.6
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WORKING CLASS Daniel Pell 17.097 2.1
2 1 1BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.414 12.3
3 5 5SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.445 10.8
4 2 2MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 17.551 6.8
5 7 7MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 17.837 6.2
6 4 4ASTON LEGEND Heather Collins 17.869 4.5
RACE 4
GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 20.15 10.7
2 4 4BLACKZIN PRINCE Debbie Burley 20.209 18.3
3 1 1DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 20.432 28.8
4 7 7JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.446 5.3
5 8 8GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 20.471 3.1
6 6 6COLLINDA DODGE Samuel Tyler 20.57 2.8
7 3 3YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 20.672 7.2
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 17.056 4.7
2 8 8BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.119 3.8
3 2 2HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.175 4.7
4 4 4PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 17.218 2.8
5 1 1OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 17.29 44.4
6 5 5I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Michael Heydon 17.308 8.3
RACE 6
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 19.775 13
2 2 2GOSH Grant Walker 19.783 5
3 7 7ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 19.817 1.7
4 8 8FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 19.84 8.8
5 3 3REDZIN Patrick Burley 19.903 25.7
6 4 4KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 19.95 11.9
7 6 6BLUR Stacey Evans 20.038 11.1
S - 5MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 16.744 1.7
2 5 5NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 16.941 3.3
3 7 7MAGIC MARJEN Kathryne Tabb 17.164 10.9
4 4 4ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.172 6.2
5 2 2CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.325 30.7
6 1 1THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 17.36 35.6
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 19.62 2
2 5 5BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 19.759 13.2
3 4 4NULLIFY Grant Walker 19.881 6.2
4 2 2GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.955 7.6
5 7 7SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 19.966 20.6
6 1 1CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 20.008 4.5
7 6 6RAZOR RED Maureen Turner 20.123 17.8
S - 8ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 0
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RASPUTIA Beverley Pell 16.947 2.5
2 6 6NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 17.127 5.3
3 7 7MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 17.23 8.2
4 1 1GOLD ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 17.278 2.4
5 8 8KIHIKIHI STAR Gary Febey 17.304 52
6 5 5BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 17.455 60.7
7 2 2MASTER FEBEY Gary Febey 17.471 128
8 3 3BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 17.66 86.4
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 17.158 10.8
2 7 7EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.228 14.4
3 1 1PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 17.263 32.8
4 8 8BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.323 4.6
5 5 5NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 17.441 2.3
6 2 2BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 17.94 2.9
Click here for more detailed results