Healesville

Tuesday, 23rd Mar 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWARM Barry Milne 19.81 2.1
2 6 6JILLY BE BRAVE Julie Ward 20.124 7.4
3 7 7ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 20.258 39.3
4 2 2SPUD Malcolm Davis 20.305 11
5 1 1YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 20.366 3.3
6 8 8PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 20.511 19.4
T 4 4DON'T TELL MUM Thomas Murray 10.7
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 17.036 16.7
2 1 1BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.159 5.7
3 5 5FERNANDO'S PRIDE Colin Goodman 17.361 21.1
4 2 2BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.524 4.3
5 6 6AGENT JADE Mark Giddings 17.617 6.4
6 4 4MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 17.642 7.5
7 8 8ELEPHANT Lindsay Fulford 17.776 8.9
8 7 7LIGHT ON MARJEN David Jensen 17.889 3.8
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAME FORMULA Nicole Lund 16.825 1.2
2 2 2DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 16.985 14.6
3 8 8WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 17.11 23.1
4 6 6PATRIOT LINCOLN Bradley Keel 17.125 13.6
5 4 4LEKTRA LOUD Cameron Taylor 17.416 11.7
6 1 1LEKTRA NAT Carol Jackson 17.439 12
7 3 3BURNING ELLA Geoff Smith 17.673 39.4
S - 5SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 4
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.473 3
2 5 5BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.565 14.5
3 2 2ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 19.744 17.2
4 4 4PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 19.784 1.8
5 8 8SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 19.796 8.6
6 7 7LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 20.082 20.9
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 16.787 1.4
2 6 6LEKTRA SWING Richard Anchen 16.998 7.3
3 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.052 6.9
4 5 5DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 17.225 10.4
5 8 8SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 17.235 29.3
6 7 7LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 17.355 36.7
7 2 2EL CHEAPO Thomas Murray 17.591 42.7
S - 3CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 16.464 1.5
2 8 8HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 16.679 3.1
3 7 7DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.903 11.3
4 1 1HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 17.082 23.7
5 4 4COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 17.222 48.7
6 3 3SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.249 55
7 6 6ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 17.291 24.8
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 16.545 1.4
2 2 2ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 16.963 3.3
3 1 1EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 16.966 8.1
4 8 8SHARPEDO James Pay 17.116 14
S - 3CRACKERJACK BAZ 0
S - 4PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 0
S - 7WESTSIDE GURU Julie Ward 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TWO UP THOMMO Kurt Burger-trudgett 16.797 2.6
2 1 1CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 16.871 5.6
3 7 7I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 17.097 7.5
4 2 2DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 17.174 10.5
5 8 8CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.362 3.1
T 4 4STATLER Mark Roberts 14.6
RACE 9
GOUGH CUTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VICE GRIP Gerard O'keeffe 19.559 1.1
2 4 4FLYING FARROKH Mark Giddings 19.615 9.8
3 1 1SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.692 13.9
4 2 2FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.695 34.7
5 5 5ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 19.698 52
6 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.716 9.6
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 19.638 3.7
2 2 2OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 19.701 17.2
3 4 4TED DO Murray Collyer 19.723 3.2
4 7 7LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 19.738 3.7
5 5 5NAGA VIPER David Jensen 19.773 4.7
6 8 8ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 19.816 15.3
RACE 11
2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 19.506 1.3
2 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.832 12.6
3 1 1SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 19.867 4.8
4 4 4TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 19.948 10.4
5 2 2SKETCHY COLA Thomas Murray 20.04 39.1
6 5 5DEWANA MECHANIC Thomas Murray 20.151 48.9
Click here for more detailed results