Healesville

Saturday, 6th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton 17.155 4.6
2 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 17.3 2.3
3 7 7TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan 17.392 5.2
4 5 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 17.447 9.7
5 3 3NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 17.453 9.2
6 6 6HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 17.644 9.1
7 2 2OH STOP IT Gerry Orr 18.054 41.5
S - 4JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 0
RACE 2
#13STRONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 17.093 3.6
2 6 6FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 17.187 2
3 4 4MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 17.266 8.9
4 2 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.547 20.4
5 8 8HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 17.57 6.3
6 3 3INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 17.605 17.6
7 1 1MISSION MAN Cassendra Jayakody 17.885 33.5
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa 17.153 2
2 4 4MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 17.36 4.8
3 6 6FLASH OPAL Judy Brereton 17.393 11.9
4 2 2ROYAL BURST Jason Formosa 17.413 19.9
5 8 8CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 17.498 6.3
6 5 5DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.533 28.6
7 3 3DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 17.556 8.7
8 7 7NO JEWELS Brent Merton 17.595 34.8
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 17.359 4.5
2 7 7PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 17.364 2.8
3 1 1END GAME Judy Brereton 17.381 4
4 6 6MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 17.468 4.8
5 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Troy Dorrington 17.471 20.4
6 4 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.516 20.9
7 3 3POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 17.561 19.3
RACE 5
GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 19.804 12.1
2 7 7SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 19.987 13.7
3 8 8JUST A FIDGET Donna Beasley 20.022 50.5
4 4 4TINKER LUKE Jason Hardy 20.066 6.4
5 1 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 20.122 14.3
6 2 2ROCK THE SKY Kate Gorman 20.145 1.3
7 3 3RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 20.886 21.8
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 19.854 5.6
2 2 2JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.903 1.5
3 6 6JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 19.913 20.1
4 4 4LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 19.993 79
5 3 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 20.091 16.1
6 8 8PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 20.098 15
7 7 7FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 20.118 7.8
8 5 5REICHMAN Dennis Langley 20.286 24
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 17.051 3
2 6 6PRECISELY Frank Meyer 17.247 8.2
3 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.28 6.9
4 7 7BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 17.39 32.5
5 1 1BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam 17.401 6
6 4 4SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.721 15.4
T 3 3TUBARK James Pay 3.1
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.766 6
2 4 4ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 19.798 12.9
3 1 1BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.886 10.7
4 6 6LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.901 1.9
5 8 8ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 20.005 19.7
6 3 3KIREINA Patti Ladd 20.113 6.5
T 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 8.6
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.119 5.2
2 2 2HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.121 16.2
3 7 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 17.131 2
4 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.253 8
5 1 1AVERY Gino Micallef 17.3 4.3
6 6 6WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 17.438 28.9
7 4 4ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.69 31.5
S - 3PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 16.98 1.8
2 1 1COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.15 14.2
3 6 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.157 4.2
4 4 4STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.163 6.2
5 2 2ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.213 8.9
6 8 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.32 23.8
7 7 7STATE OF MINE Abraham Formosa 17.399 58.4
RACE 11
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb 17.231 2
2 8 8EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.353 5.6
3 2 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.423 18.8
4 3 3ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 17.489 16.6
5 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 17.496 8
6 4 4ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.558 3.7
S - 7SHARPEDO James Pay 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOCIETY ICON Chloe Van De Maat 17.036 1.4
2 1 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 17.239 11.3
3 7 7COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.352 12.3
4 3 3HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 17.405 52.6
5 5 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 17.469 14
6 4 4SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.49 7.7
7 6 6WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 17.577 19.1
8 2 2MIA AMOUR Margaret Grindley 17.729 61.2
Click here for more detailed results