Healesville

Sunday, 1st May 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHAT A RIDE Andrea Bahen 16.817 2.9
2 4 4HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 16.924 16.7
3 6 6CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 17.223 10.9
4 8 8BLACKJACK ELLA Shaun Coulson 17.412 2.6
5 5 5BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.512 16.2
6 2 2ROCKSTAR PIPER Meredith Prentice 17.516 15.3
7 7 7TEXICALI LADY Michael Davison 17.675 42.5
8 1 1NEXT MINUTE Stephanie Tyler 17.706 6.4
R - 9FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.88 7.8
2 7 7RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 16.982 2.2
3 2 2ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 16.986 2.7
4 6 6MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 17.145 26.4
5 1 1SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 17.231 6.8
6 8 8LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 17.337 47.2
7 4 4MOMENT TO BALLET Kenneth Buxton 17.7 54.6
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTREPID CRUISER John Westerlo 19.822 7.9
2 1 1JEBRYNAH LUNA Bryan Sykes 19.857 5.8
3 5 5MR. NED Jason Thompson 19.882 1.4
4 3 3BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 20.01 16.6
5 8 8SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 20.01 16.8
6 4 4WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 20.011 33.9
7 6 6MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.102 25.5
8 7 7DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 20.134 67.3
RACE 4
#13 STRONG VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 19.267 3.5
2 4 4ZAMBORA LOU Mark Delbridge 19.328 6.6
3 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.413 3.3
4 6 6HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 19.423 3
5 1 1SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 19.541 10.4
6 3 3NULLIFY Adele Powell 19.846 55.2
S - 7SODA DIAMOND Dennis Langley 0
RACE 5
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WLADMIR Chris Darmanin 19.439 3
2 8 8ULTIMATE TEDDY Frank Andrighetto 19.554 6.5
3 4 4LISA BE NAUGHTY Graeme Campbell 19.589 6.4
4 3 3NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.643 25.4
5 7 7SHE HAS CLASS Jimmy Holt 19.866 17.9
6 1 1HERE COMES LENNY Adele Powell 19.954 5.3
7 2 2FRATERNITY Donna Furey 19.982 10.7
8 6 6YELICH Sandra Galea 20.062 6.5
R - 9GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.351 6.1
2 2 2REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.424 29.5
3 4 4JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 19.548 21
4 3 3DR. SLATS William Mcmahon 19.674 1.8
5 7 7DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.767 7.1
6 1 1SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.926 4.4
7 6 6GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 19.978 42.6
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.516 2.5
2 5 5ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 19.631 7.1
3 7 7MURT LAW Ian Beattie 19.752 2.6
4 2 2BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 19.753 31.7
5 6 6BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.759 8
6 4 4WONDER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 19.81 31.3
7 8 8MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 19.902 27.3
8 3 3STORM KEY Lisa Delbridge 20.217 34.8
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.3365 1.8
2 5 5SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 19.6094 28.2
3 4 4REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 19.6965 6.2
4 2 2CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 19.6969 73.3
5 6 6DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 19.7069 21.9
6 8 8SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.7794 4.1
7 3 3ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 19.8865 10.4
8 7 7MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 20.0294 22.9
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.327 3.8
2 8 8TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.56 7.6
3 4 4DOWN UNDER BOY Aaron Campbell 19.668 1.8
4 1 1MAJOR BOMBER Brian Hodgson 19.804 16.2
5 2 2ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.934 7.3
6 3 3YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 19.963 47.9
7 6 6DR. BUZZ Emily Mcmahon 20.022 38.5
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING PIE Brad Sands 16.471 1.5
2 2 2SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 17.021 26.8
3 4 4MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 17.163 29.6
4 3 3HE'S A BRUTE Lisa Delbridge 17.235 8.7
5 1 1STYLE KEY Lisa Delbridge 17.291 7.5
6 7 7ROCKSTAR LITA Meredith Prentice 17.296 13.7
7 6 6HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 17.423 11.3
8 8 8HOLLY DWYER Gordon Yates 17.727 27.3
R - 9ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 0
R - 10NEVER SWEET Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.766 3.2
2 5 5IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 16.767 6.9
3 3 3CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 16.793 29.7
4 7 7GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 16.816 24.6
5 8 8MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.903 7
6 2 2TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.93 3.5
7 1 1JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 16.931 37.8
8 6 6ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 17.009 5.2
R - 9GARTH VADER Adele Powell 0
R - 10QUE UP Adele Powell 0
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 16.813 14.4
2 8 8RIO HATO Rosalyn Hume 16.841 2.7
3 5 5DR. LYSANDRA William Mcmahon 16.86 17.1
4 7 7BERNADETTE William Mcmahon 16.896 5.9
5 1 1GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 16.955 7.2
6 4 4NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 16.962 2.7
Click here for more detailed results