Healesville

Friday, 6th May 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 17.401 5.9
2 8 8CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.47 6.6
3 4 4MORAINE JADE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.57 1.6
4 5 5JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 17.699 11.2
5 2 2INTER SPICE Tony Interligi 17.726 11.9
6 7 7MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 17.998 18.3
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 19.862 1.9
2 2 2JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 20.026 14.4
3 8 8SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 20.316 5.8
4 3 3STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.37 10.8
5 4 4EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.375 3.5
6 7 7HOT WASH John Mccallum 20.443 34.9
S - 1ANOTHER BROTHER Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERBLOOM Rohan Gladman 17.104 1.2
2 6 6SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 17.109 7.1
3 8 8BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.282 11.8
4 4 4REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 17.318 15.9
5 2 2FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 17.576 19.7
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.937 2.7
2 2 2NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.043 9.5
3 5 5SEANCE Billy Galea 17.132 4.3
4 8 8UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.14 30
5 1 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.251 9.6
6 7 7SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 17.273 2.9
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.807 16.5
2 5 5SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 19.82 1.5
3 8 8RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 19.977 4.9
4 3 3INTREPID CRUISER John Westerlo 19.988 7.1
5 4 4TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.135 66.4
6 1 1REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 20.206 18
7 7 7GOT A CHOICE Wayne Bocquet 20.279 48.8
8 2 2HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 20.528 75.6
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.561 1.2
2 3 3ZERO Peter Dedes 19.58 8.2
3 7 7JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 19.852 40.9
4 2 2GO FORWARD TINK Robert Colpoys 19.869 22.7
5 8 8JASPER BALE Luke Harris 19.906 6.5
6 6 6ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 19.955 32.1
S - 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOLLY Martin Galea 16.943 2.4
2 2 2BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.263 19.9
3 3 3OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.448 21.1
4 4 4WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.566 31.6
5 8 8RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 17.649 23.7
6 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 17.79 175.6
7 1 1LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 17.941 1.6
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.742 3.7
2 7 7MAXI MAL Neil Mason 19.905 27.7
3 8 8MASTER FEBEY Wayne Bocquet 19.968 11.3
4 4 4ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 19.981 2.5
5 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.08 3.9
6 3 3CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.453 13.6
7 1 1STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 20.463 14.7
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 17.056 2.4
2 8 8UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.284 1.7
3 1 1POCKET RUBY Brent Merton 17.439 11.6
4 2 2LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 17.46 10.3
S - 4OLDINA PATSY Linda Castrogiovanni 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 16.984 1.8
2 6 6DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 17.118 8.7
3 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.229 40.5
4 4 4STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.331 3.9
5 1 1DUSTY KNIGHT David Schwarz 17.422 23.9
6 7 7FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 17.434 6.7
7 3 3WHIZ OUT Rita Gatt 17.445 22.3
RACE 11
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.903 3.1
2 8 8LEE WILL Dennis Langley 16.973 7
3 5 5WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.06 4.3
4 2 2LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.184 10.2
5 7 7SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.203 6.5
6 4 4JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 17.391 4.4
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 16.94 3.4
2 1 1BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.098 24.1
3 7 7SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.148 1.8
4 8 8NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.465 14.8
5 2 2ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 17.961 4.6
S - 4SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 0
Click here for more detailed results