Healesville

Tuesday, 10th May 2022


RACE 1
VALE PHIL PRYOR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JEBRYNAH LUNA Bryan Sykes 17.011 3.2
2 6 6SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 17.137 1.7
3 5 5INTER MARY Tony Interligi 17.318 12.6
4 1 1INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 17.393 8.2
5 2 2LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.475 55.7
6 8 9HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.539 37.5
7 3 3PRINCE OF MELTON Mark Giddings 17.61 35.8
8 7 7MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 17.791 60.6
S - 8DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MURT LAW Ian Beattie 16.817 1.8
2 8 8OLD MATE PADDY Mark Giddings 17.151 12.7
3 7 7HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes 17.196 13.4
4 3 3INDY'S HAPPY Peter Craig 17.215 8.3
5 4 4ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.221 3.6
6 6 6SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 17.327 22.5
7 2 2SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 17.472 32.9
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NULLIFY Adele Powell 17.114 1.8
2 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.172 7.1
3 7 7HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 17.273 16.7
4 6 6SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 17.308 70.8
5 4 4MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.367 4
6 8 8BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.369 7.3
7 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Melissa Biggins 17.496 28.6
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.271 4.5
2 4 4WARM BEER David Phillips 17.289 8.9
3 8 8DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.302 2
4 6 6CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.322 9.6
5 7 7FAST FEVER Adele Powell 17.414 4.4
6 3 3NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 17.68 33.2
S - 2OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 19.714 9.9
2 8 8TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.76 7.9
3 6 6DOWN UNDER BOY Aaron Campbell 19.761 1.3
4 3 3BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.787 31.6
5 1 1RAWHIDE HAND Garry Selkrig 19.862 12.2
6 5 5TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 20.174 47.3
7 7 7HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 20.198 31.4
8 4 4HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 20.652 62.9
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 19.992 4
2 6 6GO FORWARD TINK Robert Colpoys 19.997 2.6
3 2 2MALTESE NEWS Leonie Dalton 20.133 26
4 3 3HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.24 14.5
5 8 8JACK'S ROSE Mark Giddings 20.244 12.1
6 1 1RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 20.249 16
7 4 4BREAKAWAY BENJI Robert Colpoys 20.338 14.9
T 5 5HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 4.5
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.682 3
2 8 8LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 19.697 8.2
3 2 2MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 19.726 2.6
4 6 6BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 19.823 6
5 1 1DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.856 10
6 3 3ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski 19.885 28.6
7 4 4ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 20.122 26.4
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.699 10.4
2 3 3AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.851 4.1
3 2 2STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 19.9 14.4
4 8 8EVEN KEATS Shane Keating 19.908 12.3
5 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.979 2.9
6 6 6REDLEG BULL ANT Mark Giddings 20.106 8.1
7 5 5SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 20.127 18.7
8 4 4ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 20.267 5.7
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 20.264 5.6
2 2 2SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 20.265 2.2
3 5 5EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.287 6.1
4 6 6SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 20.472 8.8
5 3 3GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack 20.566 10.7
6 8 8WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 20.753 6.2
7 4 4MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 20.872 37.7
S - 1OH DONNA Peter Craig 0
R - 9HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CORRECTLY Benny Briffa 17.055 2.4
2 7 7TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 17.224 5
3 1 1SWIFTLY CARSON Arend Gringhuis 17.237 4.2
4 5 5IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 17.404 35.6
5 6 6MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.49 14.2
6 3 3DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 17.524 5.5
7 4 4SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.611 20.1
S - 8GIDDEY KEATS Shane Keating 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.356 6.8
2 2 2DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.361 17.3
3 1 1URANA WENDY Laurie Mallia 17.386 12.2
4 4 4MOIRA ROSE Michael Pell 17.455 32.4
5 5 5STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 17.473 6.5
6 3 3BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 17.54 1.9
7 8 8BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 17.553 7
8 7 7LUDGATE Kevin Lingard 17.723 18.8
R - 9LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 16.573 1.2
2 2 2MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.725 4.8
3 7 7SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 16.941 35.4
4 8 8ASTON LANCEALOT Chloe Van De Maat 16.977 11.7
5= 1 1CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 16.985 32.1
5= 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.985 21.4
S - 3PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results