Healesville

Friday, 13th May 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 17.235 1.1
2 8 8JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 17.356 26.4
3 1 1CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 17.492 10.1
4 2 10PRINCE OF MELTON Mark Giddings 17.722 38
5 4 9ANOTHER SIX Mark Giddings 17.791 12
6 7 7INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.862 37.3
7 3 3RAVENOUS Shara Quinlan 17.911 98.8
8 6 6HAMISH BALE Luke Harris 17.956 27.4
S - 2MORAINE JADE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 4ULNA Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SIREN David Condon 20.381 2.7
2 2 2STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.52 33.3
3= 4 4INTER MARY Tony Interligi 20.568 2.4
3= 7 7FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 20.568 4.3
5 1 1JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 20.814 12
6 8 8DRACONIAN Shara Quinlan 20.907 17.3
S - 3INTER STORM Tony Interligi 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KATARI NIGHT Martin Galea 16.931 1.5
2 7 7INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.263 4.4
3 3 3OLDINA PATSY Linda Castrogiovanni 17.495 36.2
4 1 1DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 17.522 14.8
5 6 6LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 17.615 26.1
6 8 8BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.696 19.9
7 2 2UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.699 9
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 17.245 2.8
2 1 1BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.312 16.9
3 4 4REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 17.36 21.4
4 3 3CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 17.405 2.8
5 7 7SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 17.452 6.6
6 6 6NITRO GIRL Calven Russell 17.6 6.9
7 8 8SIR COME AGAIN Shara Quinlan 17.65 16.9
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.988 9.6
2 1 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.024 11.2
3 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.107 11.8
4 6 6ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.215 1.6
5 3 3BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.251 32.5
6 8 8DOLLY Angela Galea 17.34 4.6
7 7 7CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.609 22.5
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta 20.197 16
2 8 8GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 20.312 3
3 7 7ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.321 2.3
4 6 6CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 20.439 46.2
5 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 20.744 8
6 3 3COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.775 5.3
F 1 1OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.3
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 19.999 29.6
2 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.025 17.9
3 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20.12 2.5
4 1 1DESTINI BONFIRE Josh Duncan 20.125 4.6
5 7 7PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 20.212 3.4
6 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.242 6.1
7 8 8MAXI MAL Neil Mason 20.466 46.6
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZERO Peter Dedes 19.62 3
2 3 3ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 19.869 39.6
3 6 6GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 19.9 1.6
4 4 4ROYAL DEED Calven Russell 20.062 8.1
5 8 8EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 20.09 26.3
6 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 20.174 18.7
S - 2TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 17.097 1.8
2 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.297 19.3
3 7 7FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 17.43 10.7
4 6 6PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 17.471 4.1
5 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 17.499 25.1
6 3 3MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.511 9.1
7 1 1LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.533 12.6
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.158 10.4
2 6 6JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.248 33.7
3 4 4SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 17.303 1.2
4 1 1DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 17.327 5.2
5 3 3RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 17.527 17.6
6 2 2ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.678 72.2
S - 7ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 17.083 2.2
2 7 7ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.157 10.2
3 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.186 11.6
4 6 6NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.245 7.9
5 2 2LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.303 6.8
6 3 3FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.34 16
7 4 4MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.566 4.6
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly 17.139 2.3
2 3 3OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.174 22
3 6 6SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.341 2.5
4 2 2CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.425 8.5
5 8 8BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.448 12.8
6 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.549 52.1
7 1 1RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.563 14.2
8 5 5SONIC SAMMY Darrell Saunders 17.583 47.2
Click here for more detailed results