Healesville

Sunday, 15th May 2022


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 17.123 14.4
2 5 5MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 17.168 4
3 3 3DARK NIGHT Paul Jones 17.186 15
4 1 1HYPERKINETIC Judy Brereton 17.23 8.3
5 8 8ASTON CHAFFY David Condon 17.326 3.4
6 4 4SUPERIOR STYLE Joyce Condon 17.515 5
7 6 6LUCY CATFISH Kevin Tirchett 17.696 33.1
8 7 7GOOD CHAT BRANDI Judy Brereton 17.729 6.7
RACE 2
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING PIE Brad Sands 16.77 1.3
2 2 2SEKOLA Alice Peat 16.803 6.8
3 7 7JEBRYNAH LUNA Bryan Sykes 16.932 13.1
4 1 1JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 17.028 21
5 3 3SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.172 6.5
S - 6AMLIN PRINCESS Clint Capuano 0
S - 8DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 16.728 5.4
2 2 2MURT LAW Ian Beattie 16.771 2.3
3 6 6NULLIFY Adele Powell 16.937 6.2
4 7 7SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 16.944 4.7
5 8 8QUE UP Adele Powell 17.052 6.5
6 4 4LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 17.195 56.6
7 1 1MIDNIGHT INCY Micheal Craig 18.019 103.8
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.549 2
2 4 4MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 19.563 5.1
3 5 5BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 19.565 11.7
4 3 3ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 19.878 58.7
5 2 9DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 19.898 8.7
6 8 8MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 19.91 16.8
7 7 7MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 20.01 22.2
8 6 6EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 20.29 5.8
S - 2DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 0
S - 10MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 0
RACE 5
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.591 4
2 1 1JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.74 5.6
3 4 4LADY FABIO Robert Bate 16.785 10.6
4 8 8DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.798 3.1
5 2 2SODA DIAMOND Dennis Langley 16.82 37.1
6 7 7JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.22 41.9
7 6 6SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.352 3.4
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PANAMA CANAL Jessica Hopkins 18.979 1.04
2 4 4ZEEBA'S LEGACY Angela Langton 19.499 16.9
3 7 7STUDLEY Lee Moore 19.517 35.9
4 1 1DR. MACY JANE William Mcmahon 19.774 50.3
5 3 3BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.799 58.6
6 8 8HUMMOCK Clint Capuano 19.814 17.9
S - 2SKULL Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 19.321 1.5
2 1 1ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 19.417 8.4
3 2 2MAGIC MARK Dean Millier 19.435 26.3
4 5 5ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 19.436 20.7
5 7 7APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.49 5.2
6 8 8RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 19.505 30.4
7 4 4ALWAYS HO HO Jeff Gorgioski 19.525 35.1
8 3 3RICKETY RICK Donald Rhodes 19.662 18.8
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.375 3
2 4 4BUSTED BILLY David Geall 19.513 6.5
3 5 5LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes 19.601 12.7
4 2 2FRATERNITY Donna Furey 19.711 15
5 3 3NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.714 41.5
6 6 9CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 19.722 50.1
7 7 7MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 19.866 59.4
8 8 8ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 19.873 2
S - 6BEAUTIFUL FREAK Tony Attard 0
S - 10JAVI Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 19.087 4.9
2 5 5STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach 19.298 1.2
3 8 8SPEEDY GARRY Billy Galea 19.533 13.4
4 2 2KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 19.688 63.1
5 4 4OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 19.73 21.8
6 7 7ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 19.737 120.4
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED ROAD TO THE DIAMOND HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 19.016 1.1
2 7 7PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 19.207 4.9
3 1 1LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 19.886 31.9
4 8 8AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 19.958 23.6
5 2 2DR. LYSANDRA William Mcmahon 19.974 61
S - 5TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 0
RACE 11
GAP VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.494 1.2
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.576 6.4
3 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 19.706 15.1
4 5 5ONE THRILL Susan Abela 19.756 6.8
5 2 2CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.023 69.1
S - 7BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 16.429 1.1
2 1 1QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 16.685 7.7
3 7 7IMPINGEMENT Mathew Tabb 16.788 14.9
4 5 5MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.797 21.7
5 4 4ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.981 31.9
6 2 2KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 17.184 45.2
Click here for more detailed results