Healesville

Friday, 27th May 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 17.347 2.8
2 7 7HOLD ON LOVE Craig Treherne 17.351 3.8
3 6 6PRINCE OF MELTON Mark Giddings 17.456 6.8
4 8 8LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.528 7.4
5 2 2DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer 17.625 18.6
6 4 4GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack 17.636 17.3
7 3 3LATE FOR LOVE Craig Treherne 17.703 6.1
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST SHOUT John Callus 19.709 3.1
2 1 1AFTER AFFAIR Martin Hanke 20.165 3.2
3 5 5FRENCH WOOD John Delaroche 20.214 3
4 2 2SUNNY LOVE Craig Treherne 20.321 6.3
5 8 8STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.513 66.5
6 4 4CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 20.582 23.8
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 16.869 1.4
2 4 4DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 17.064 82.8
3 8 8JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 17.276 5
4 7 7UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.345 10
5 3 3MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 17.414 17.2
6 5 5SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 17.426 9.9
7 6 6JOCULARITY Brent Merton 17.513 69.1
8 2 2BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.654 72.4
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 17.091 9.2
2 6 6SEKOLA Alice Peat 17.126 1.3
3 2 2BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.23 28.6
4 4 4BLACKJACK TIGER Shaun Coulson 17.339 6.2
5 3 3ASTON BONNER Paul Cusack 17.411 11.6
6 8 8MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper 17.516 28.4
S - 7MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.38 2.9
2 4 4ZERO Peter Dedes 19.721 2.1
3 6 6JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 19.773 8.7
4 2 2GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 19.79 15.3
5 8 8WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 19.982 11.7
6 3 3ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 20.146 20.6
7 1 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 20.53 23.9
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 19.783 1.7
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 20.042 8.4
3 4 4CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 20.056 19.5
4 5 5JOFFA'S TIARA Nicole Cachia 20.144 16.8
5 7 7SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 20.153 18.7
6 8 8DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 20.187 3.9
7 3 3ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 20.304 51.1
8 6 6AFFAIR FANTASY John Kantzidis 20.706 19
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.775 1.6
2 1 1PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.782 11.6
3 8 8MAXI MAL Neil Mason 20.01 16.1
4 6 6COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.12 12.2
5 7 7GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 20.312 4.2
6 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 20.599 15
7 3 3MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 20.705 37.8
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 19.473 5.8
2 7 7BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.593 2.1
3 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.686 6.5
4 2 2BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 19.838 9.4
5 1 1AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 20.041 14
6 3 3JACK'S ROSE Mark Giddings 20.131 26.4
7 8 8STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.168 6.1
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 17.073 1.3
2 2 2TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 17.084 7
3 7 7BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.223 9.1
4 5 5PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 17.369 31.9
5 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.453 20
6 1 1DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.457 16.7
7 8 8GUILTY Donna Beasley 17.579 16.8
S - 3FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 17.033 3.9
2 6 6ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 17.117 26
3 3 3MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.16 5.5
4 4 4GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 17.163 17.3
5 5 5MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.217 29.8
6 2 2DOLLY Angela Galea 17.312 4.6
7 1 1LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.322 7.7
8 8 8MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 17.369 3.7
R - 9ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 16.805 2.8
2 8 8LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.014 2.5
3 1 1KONTA Craig Treherne 17.179 14.5
4 7 7BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.348 43.8
5 5 9ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.388 5.6
6 4 4FACTORY FLYER Chloe Dew 17.406 8.8
7 3 3ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 17.417 22.8
S - 5TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 0
S - 6JUST THE MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.932 2.3
2 5 5FAST FEVER Adele Powell 17.022 7.2
3 7 7DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.167 4.3
4 4 4OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.175 6.2
5 1 1BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.188 26.2
6 8 8STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 17.404 43.7
7 2 2RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 17.444 51.4
8 6 6PRINCESS LACE Robert Colpoys 17.587 7.4
R - 9ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 0
Click here for more detailed results