Healesville

Friday, 3rd Jun 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 16.989 3.2
2 6 6ZIPPING TEDESCO Steven Collins 17.046 1.7
3 3 3HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 17.327 20.9
4 1 1FERNANDO BELLE Heather Collins 17.415 5.4
5 5 5DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer 17.422 58.6
6 2 2MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 17.438 18.7
S - 4INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 7OCEAN JEWEL Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 9SUPER SNOWY Amy Langley 0
R - 10LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 19.969 1.8
2 7 7SODA JAZZY Christopher Langley 20.145 6.2
3 1 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.18 22
4 2 2EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.312 4.9
5 4 4TENNISON Les Weeks 20.479 58.2
6 5 5ZIPPING LEAH Steven Collins 20.48 5.8
7 8 8DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 20.606 22.7
8 6 6ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 20.979 284.1
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 17.064 1.7
2 3 3BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.124 17.2
3 1 1ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins 17.26 3.3
4 5 5SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 17.348 10.5
5 8 8BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 17.38 116.9
6 2 2MY NAME'S JUDY Jarrod Rocke 17.399 45.2
7 4 4SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.448 15.9
8 7 7FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 17.469 17
R - 9BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9BLACK LIGHT BURN Kate Gorman 19.821 3.5
2 8 8IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 19.918 16.8
3 6 6MAYBE A BLAZER Patrick Newell 19.939 27.4
4 1 1MRS. CHOP Daniel Peterson 20.016 1.8
5 7 7SASSY BOO Susan Richards 20.195 19.3
6 2 2ZIPPING NIGELLA Heather Collins 20.212 11.6
7 3 3ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 20.251 8.7
8 4 4LITTLE BEAMER Paula Boots 20.396 87.5
S - 5MILEENA Lina Repici 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 19.969 2.3
2 3 3CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 19.982 9.7
3 1 1LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 20.068 5.1
4 2 2ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 20.086 3.6
5 8 8DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 20.091 27.5
6 4 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 20.146 21.5
7 5 5LIL MISS SHOOTER William Lamb 20.157 54.6
8 6 6DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 20.163 14.9
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.804 5.1
2 1 1LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 19.812 1.6
3 6 6SWARM Barry Milne 19.875 12.4
4 7 7YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 20.093 13.8
5 8 8HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.192 48.1
6 4 4COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.265 13.4
7 3 3WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 20.405 10.5
8 5 5SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 20.426 49
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.817 4.3
2 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.909 6.8
3 2 2MAXI MAL Neil Mason 19.977 41.9
4 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.072 9
5 5 5BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 20.114 1.9
6 6 6WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 20.135 33.4
7 3 3SECRET KEY Michael Dewan 20.144 8.1
S - 8CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 19.609 3
2 1 1ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 19.623 4.4
3 7 7TWO FACE Nicole Lund 19.726 6.7
4 6 6GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 19.78 11.8
5 3 3THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.786 9.7
6 4 4BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 19.952 25.7
7 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 20.07 4
S - 5HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 17.044 3
2 2 2ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.089 9.4
3 3 3BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.11 3
4 5 5MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.325 5.4
5 6 6AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.348 7
6 1 1RIO MARGARITA Mark Giddings 17.42 26
7 7 7PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey 17.437 28
8 4 4BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 17.496 80.2
R - 9MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 16.769 2.3
2 8 8ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 16.911 5.2
3 5 5HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 16.954 5.8
4 1 1HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 17.034 9.3
5 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.215 6.6
6 3 3ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 17.287 12.3
7 7 7CALL ME BLUEY Angela Galea 17.693 22
S - 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10WESTERN BAY William Lamb 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.069 8.7
2 4 4SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.106 3.7
3 5 5MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 17.139 6.6
4 2 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.15 4.8
5 1 1BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.218 9.3
6 6 6SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 17.247 6.6
7 7 7LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.412 5.6
S - 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10WESTERN BAY William Lamb 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.016 1.8
2 4 4STAINES Leon Lacy 17.104 6.5
3 6 6FAST FEVER Adele Powell 17.196 12
4 3 3BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.202 41.4
5 2 2OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.25 29.3
6 5 5LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 17.311 5.1
7 7 7OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.811 6.8
S - 8ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10WESTERN BAY William Lamb 0
Click here for more detailed results