Healesville

Sunday, 5th Jun 2022


RACE 1
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGNIFICENCE Rebecca Romyn 19.403 12
2 2 2SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.479 3.1
3 6 6HIGH ROLLER Andrea Bahen 19.566 4.1
4 7 7TAMING STRANGE Jeffrey Britton 19.7 3.6
5 1 1JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 19.702 7.3
6 4 4DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 19.758 41.2
7 5 5EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 19.898 13.4
T 3 3GIOVANI Shane Jack 54.3
R - 9ROTHWELL HORSE Philip Smith 0
R - 10DR. RICARDO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.281 1.2
2 2 2WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton 19.291 6.5
3 4 4DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 19.453 36.1
4 8 8STEAL YOUR STYLE Ian Beattie 19.545 37.4
5 7 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.69 41.1
6 3 3DR JAYLEN William Mcmahon 19.718 11.9
7 6 6MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 19.756 29.2
8 5 10SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 19.869 20.2
S - 5HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 0
R - 9AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 16.688 1.4
2 3 3SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 16.846 7.6
3 5 5UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.037 24.9
4 4 4READY FOR SEA Paul Larkin 17.046 13.6
5 6 6THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 17.093 19.6
6 7 7TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 17.24 64.3
7 8 8GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 17.3 5.8
S - 1BIG JOHN Adam Richardson 0
RACE 4
SUPER SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DR. SLATS William Mcmahon 19.079 1.2
2 7 7SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.274 21.2
3 5 5ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 19.371 4.4
4 4 4KEEP IT BLUE Angela Langton 19.438 22.9
5 1 1FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 19.59 101.5
6 8 8STAY TOGETHER Jason Sharp 19.714 37.1
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.364 7.6
2 2 2GEO William Mcmahon 19.389 2.3
3 3 3ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 19.432 3
4 5 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 19.495 135.1
5 4 4INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.506 17.3
6 8 8PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 19.518 29.9
7 6 6DON'T IGNORE ME Robert Pallotta 19.6 21.5
8 1 1MURT LAW Ian Beattie 19.644 7.2
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 19.174 15.5
2 6 6DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.514 13.7
3 1 1MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 19.551 11.4
4 3 3MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 19.568 4.9
5 2 2BANG Jeffrey Britton 19.578 1.5
6 8 8SHIMA BOLT Garry Selkrig 19.849 9.1
S - 4CYPRESS BALE Adam Richardson 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 19.238 4.2
2 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.387 3.8
3 3 3INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 19.466 28.8
4 6 6KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.53 2.2
5 1 1BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 19.584 6
6 8 8INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 19.766 51.1
7 2 2INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti 19.997 57.1
S - 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRATERNITY Donna Furey 19.156 5.3
2 1 1SHANLYN CRIPPS Raymond Shiells 19.277 3.9
3 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.335 9.2
4 8 8ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 19.381 4.8
5 5 5GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 19.383 3.2
6 7 7RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 19.411 43.6
7 3 3STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 19.463 21.5
8 2 2BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.616 24
RACE 9
SUPER SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 19.386 2.7
2 1 1BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 19.39 3.2
3 2 2DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.398 3.7
4 5 5WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 19.471 5.4
5 7 7FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 19.594 47.4
6 4 4IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 19.705 34.2
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.525 2.1
2 1 1ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 16.552 24.6
3 4 4JEPARA Angela Langton 16.73 6.6
4 7 7KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 16.829 46.9
5 3 3SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 16.92 2.2
6 6 6UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.066 70.5
7 2 2JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 17.203 34.3
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON MERIT Jessica Sharp 16.771 1.8
2 8 8FLYING PIE Brad Sands 16.779 2.1
3 1 1NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 16.813 45.6
4 6 6KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 16.912 20.7
5 2 2MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 16.978 18.2
6 3 3CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jessica Sharp 17.136 26.7
S - 7SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 0
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 16.727 3.1
2 1 1HIGHLIGHTED Rebekah Dudley 16.834 5.2
3 6 6CRACKER Adele Powell 16.944 2.1
4 7 7DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 16.987 33.1
5 8 8HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 16.994 41.8
6 2 2JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.005 7.7
S - 4MARCUS MOLONEY Samantha Hooke 0
Click here for more detailed results