Healesville

Tuesday, 7th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 17.001 3.1
2 1 1BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 17.228 14.4
3 7 7AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Heydon 17.44 1.6
4 3 3SUPER SNOWY Amy Langley 18.096 17.5
5 2 2CHASING HER TAIL Richard Boehm 18.105 12.5
6 8 8DREAMING LOLA Arron Rocke 18.151 22.5
S - 4CHASING RASCAL Richard Boehm 0
S - 6RAISING HELL Kate Gorman 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer 17.382 14.1
2 4 4HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 17.452 4.4
3 2 2JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 17.8 4
4 8 8LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.814 17.6
5 7 7DARK NIGHT Paul Jones 17.878 3.7
6 3 3CHASING MINTY Richard Boehm 17.984 22.9
7 1 1ENRAGED Ronald Cameron 18.324 17.9
8 6 6NEON FLARE Kate Gorman 18.479 4.8
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREYSYND BROCKIE Michael Chilcott 19.664 3.4
2 1 1DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 20.108 6.7
3 8 8CANNY LASS Grant Walker 20.136 1.7
4 7 7MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.205 27.6
5 6 6JEWEL DANAE Paula Boots 20.302 24.9
6 2 2INTERFERE Christopher Langley 20.602 20.9
7 3 3PEPPERMINT MINTY Sandra Elmes 21.131 35.3
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 17.243 3.1
2 2 2MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.441 8.9
3 5 5FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 17.442 3.9
4 4 4MAVERICK BIGGY Elaine Cartechini 17.515 2.5
5 1 1SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.558 14.3
6 7 7ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 18.175 39.7
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 20.015 1.6
2 5 5AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 20.029 4.1
3 1 1SASSY BOO Susan Richards 20.351 19.6
4 2 2CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 20.376 10.4
5 8 8CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 20.409 12.9
F 4 4LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 11.5
S - 3GIDDEY KEATS Shane Keating 0
S - 7JAYVILLE CREW Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 19.8 2.9
2 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.895 3.2
3 5 5BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 20.014 2.6
4 2 2EVANLEE Christine Haigh 20.093 45
5 1 1LEO GIBLET Terry Meyer 20.154 43.8
6 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.171 76.1
7 3 3LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 20.203 23
8 4 4MAXI MAL Neil Mason 20.318 21
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKER Adele Powell 17.127 2.2
2 2 2WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.181 9.2
3 7 7NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 17.289 2.2
4 4 4MY NAME'S FERGIE Daniel Boots 17.311 50.9
5 6 6KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 17.471 32.1
6 5 5MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 17.534 7.8
S - 1ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 0
S - 8GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 19.725 1.7
2 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.903 5.4
3 5 5LALA HIBISCUS Carl Haas 19.983 50
4 1 1WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 20.07 7.9
5 2 2JAX STAR Rita Gatt 20.138 29.8
6 4 4DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 20.2 50.3
7 6 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie 20.219 4.7
S - 3THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUSSIE CHAINSAW Michael Heydon 19.92 1.3
2 5 5ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 20.16 13.7
3 8 8HYPERKINETIC Judy Brereton 20.321 12.7
4 4 4HAS HER PARTY Ibrahim Kama 20.398 6.3
5 7 7SAUDADE Kate Gorman 20.49 13.5
6 2 2TALGAI LAD Garry Johnson 20.542 18.6
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.118 2.8
2 8 8BUNDING BOY Kate Jackson 17.148 3.5
3 2 2JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 17.431 31.1
4 4 4MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.586 11.5
5 5 5BLITZEN VIXEN Adele Powell 17.599 2.3
S - 1KING CHAD Bernie Ender 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 16.994 4.5
2 5 5NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.16 1.3
3 6 6SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 17.221 10.6
4 7 7SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.346 27.9
5 3 3KING CUJO Kate Jackson 17.36 25.7
6 8 8JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 17.422 18.1
S - 2PLUMB Darren Petersen 0
S - 4OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 0
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.215 1.5
2 2 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.291 6.1
3 3 3VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.445 57.9
4 1 1BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.564 8.3
5 6 6WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley 17.608 62.3
6 4 4LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 17.66 11.5
7 7 7PARASITE Bernie Ender 17.78 57.1
8 8 8BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 17.813 10.6
Click here for more detailed results