Healesville

Sunday, 19th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.913 10.2
2 4 4PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 16.965 6.9
3 1 1MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 17.061 3.9
4 2 2ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.102 9.4
5 5 5BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 17.164 12.6
6 8 8JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.238 5.8
7 7 7SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 17.301 3.4
8 6 6ARCHIE CASHMAN Darren Petersen 17.409 35.6
R - 9OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 0
R - 10COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEAL YOUR STYLE Ian Beattie 19.621 3.4
2 1 1MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 19.728 9.7
3 5 5SUPERIOR SWANNY Garry Selkrig 19.805 2.5
4 2 2JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 19.879 20.9
5 4 4OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic 20.031 21.7
6 8 8MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 20.049 5.8
7 6 6EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth 20.059 11.6
8 7 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 20.15 30.9
R - 9RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
R - 10HUNGRY EVAN Susan Dalton 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.424 5
2 1 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.742 4.3
3 8 8DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.746 15.3
4 6 6ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 19.763 20.5
5 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.808 7.5
6 5 5RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 19.82 12.4
7 7 7PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.921 19
8 4 4SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 20.101 2.7
R - 9BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 0
R - 10WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALCINDOR David Condon 19.338 3.4
2 5 5DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.372 41.8
3 6 6ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 19.392 2.7
4 8 8APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.558 3.3
5 3 3BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.571 33.2
6 4 4RASPUTIN Matthew Clark 19.589 12.6
7 7 7PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 19.605 65.2
8 2 2ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 19.742 15.4
R - 9BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 0
R - 10VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
RACE 5
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $1,000 - $500 - $250 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig 19.315 5.7
2 1 1JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.45 15.5
3 7 7TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.552 7.6
4 2 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.621 25.7
5 5 5OSPREY PHANTOM Angela Langton 19.693 4.9
6 6 6UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.722 6.6
7 4 4ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 19.739 2.4
S - 8WEST ON ARIES Steven Collyer 0
S - 9PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 10ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 0
RACE 6
HGA PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 - $335 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 16.5273 11
2= 2 2SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 16.6073 5.8
2= 4 4FLYING PIE Brad Sands 16.6073 2.4
4 7 7GEO William Mcmahon 16.7062 15.3
5 8 8ULTIMATE TEDDY Frank Andrighetto 16.7969 13.8
6 5 5DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 16.8238 23.7
7 6 6ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 16.8622 4.5
8 3 3WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 16.8742 9.2
S - 9ARMATREE ARROW Reginald Boyce 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 7
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 16.8 4.6
2 8 8MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 16.897 11.9
3 7 7MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 17.064 29.4
4 6 6DR. KNUCKLES William Mcmahon 17.092 36.2
5 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 17.105 6.7
6 5 5BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 17.125 1.8
7 1 1JACK OUT David Schwarz 17.157 9
8 4 4BERNADETTE William Mcmahon 17.211 142.2
R - 9HACKER John Martinovic 0
R - 10CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 0
RACE 8
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.033 4.9
2 6 6ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 19.295 36.6
3 1 1ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 19.301 10.1
4 8 8SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.314 13.8
5 7 7JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.331 6.4
6 2 2DR. SLATS William Mcmahon 19.363 1.7
7 5 5DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.497 67.4
8 3 3YOU EMBER Jason Caley 19.691 100.4
R - 9ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 0
R - 10DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.728 3
2 1 1HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 19.8 13.2
3 2 2PLUMB Darren Petersen 19.83 20.2
4 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.873 1.7
5 5 5COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 19.964 10.2
6 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 20.09 20.2
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 16.774 3.9
2 5 5TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 16.788 36.2
3 8 8HACKER John Martinovic 16.908 2.9
4 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 17.045 24.5
5 4 4MURT LAW Ian Beattie 17.057 10.9
6 6 6SMART ROSE Adele Powell 17.132 11.9
7 3 3SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.223 9.5
8 2 2FRATERNITY Donna Furey 17.311 4.2
R - 9HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 0
R - 10LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKER Adele Powell 16.75 3.8
2 3 3SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 16.932 2.9
3 5 5MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 16.941 3.1
4 6 6HIGHLIGHTED Rebekah Dudley 17 11.1
5 1 1MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 17.045 20
6 8 8JEZZALI James Vandemaat 17.179 14.7
7 2 2CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 17.281 25
8 7 7DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.312 105.3
R - 9FAST FEVER Adele Powell 0
RACE 12
#13STRONG DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 16.755 1.4
2 2 2ICE COOL KIMMI Brett Mackie 16.953 31.3
3 6 6LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 17.021 8.5
4 8 8UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.071 5.2
5 3 3NINJA GIRL MIA Brett Mackie 17.102 30.9
6 1 1CHASING LOVE Kevin Tirchett 17.129 40.9
7 7 7DR. BELLA William Mcmahon 17.168 27
8 4 4ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 17.214 15.2
R - 9FAST FEVER Adele Powell 0
Click here for more detailed results