Healesville

Sunday, 31st Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BABY Kerry Minne 16.886 4.6
2 1 1MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 16.925 2
3 4 4ARCH OF DAISY'S Brett Mcintyre 16.98 12.5
4 6 6URANA FRANKIE Simon Mallia 17.068 15.4
5 2 2MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 17.312 7.5
6 5 5JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 17.469 29.2
7 3 3BUILT DIFFERENT Matt Johnson 17.547 6.7
S - 7CAM'S GIRL Brent Merton 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 16.77 6.6
2 4 4LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 16.958 4.6
3 7 7FORTUNE'S FOOL Maddison Toner 16.96 6.1
4 3 10ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 16.995 9.6
5 8 8OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.046 13.4
6 1 1ASTON ARTEMIS Simon Mallia 17.048 8.6
7 6 6AGLAEA Matt Johnson 17.11 3.3
8 5 5DIMES AMBITION Kevin Eyles 17.263 19.1
S - 3BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 0
R - 9SMART ROSE Adele Powell 0
RACE 3
healesville.org.au HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOSH Grant Walker 19.885 25.8
2 7 7MONO CHROMATIC Daryl Brennan 20.023 1.4
3 8 8MILL EXPRESS Brian Smith 20.028 29.7
4 2 2YOU KNOW ME Raymond Morgan 20.171 27.4
5 4 4WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 20.24 5.3
6 1 1ASTON KAYEE Simon Mallia 20.304 5.9
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAUA OF JANIE Steven Bruce White 19.149 2.8
2 8 8BON YOGI Desmond Gough 19.415 1.9
3 7 7SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 19.537 16.9
4 4 4UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.59 11.5
5 2 2HACKER John Martinovic 19.617 10.7
6 1 1DARK SOUL Brian Smith 19.678 23.7
7 3 3DE GOEY EXPRESS Joanne Smith 19.787 36.2
RACE 5
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 19.497 10.1
2 1 1TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.563 9.3
3 6 6MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 19.59 5.4
4 3 3MIGHTY PIE Brad Sands 19.592 2.3
5 2 2CROWDZA BACK Kay King 19.647 10.9
6 5 5TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 19.818 47.2
7 4 4WILD BOB Donald Rhodes 19.832 4.4
8 7 7BONNIE GOES BANG Gavin Kearns 19.858 74.3
R - 9GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 0
R - 10LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0
RACE 6
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 19.308 2.4
2 2 2PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 19.388 2.1
3 8 8RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.516 30.6
4 7 7JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 19.531 11.1
5 4 4UNTESTED Dylan Bate 19.54 29.3
6 5 5REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.582 25.5
7 3 3SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.649 10.2
8 6 6INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 19.802 76.5
RACE 7
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 19.283 4.1
2 6 6MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.338 14.7
3 8 8SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 19.363 3.6
4 7 7ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.669 3.7
5 3 3ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.712 3.8
6 2 2AUTUMN DOLL Carol Jackson 19.776 73.2
7 1 1FIREBALL FRANK Dylan Bate 19.806 20.5
S - 4RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 0
S - 9ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 0
R - 10ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 19.261 2.1
2 7 7IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 19.337 10
3 4 4INVICTUS SYBIL Kelvin Browney 19.589 20.2
4 6 6MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 19.591 29.4
5 1 1MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 19.829 8.9
6 3 3SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.849 6.5
7 2 2MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 19.876 3.8
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 16.544 1.9
2 5 5SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.658 2.5
3 7 7SHE'S SO LOVABLE Peter Schofield 16.696 13.6
4 2 2SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 16.837 5.7
5 8 8HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 16.877 43.7
S - 4MONALEEN FLO Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 16.636 2.1
2 3 3HUGO Kerry Minne 16.728 4.2
3 1 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 16.924 10.9
4 8 8FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 17.007 34
5 4 4ONE THRILL Susan Abela 17.025 52.9
6 7 7HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 17.035 3.7
7 2 2ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.1 26.4
8 5 5CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 17.145 37.7
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 16.71 4.3
2 3 3IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 16.779 10.9
3 6 6KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 16.927 4.8
4 5 5ALLIE NOVAK Fred Vassallo 16.983 16.2
5 8 8NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 17.001 23
6 1 1DEWANA BE DEAN Matthew Dewan 17.317 1.8
S - 2EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 0
S - 7NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 12
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.848 3.5
2 1 1UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 16.863 4.4
3 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.875 2.2
4 4 4STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.029 11.9
5 6 6ALECIA Kerry Minne 17.087 12.7
6 8 8MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.19 19.7
S - 7ASTON GUILDER Simon Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results