Healesville

Friday, 5th Nov 2021


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEZZALI Chloe Van De Maat 17.195 2.2
2 8 8SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.214 3.8
3 1 1ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 17.279 2.9
4 2 2FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 17.549 43.5
5 3 3MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 17.741 19
6 7 7ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 17.977 32.9
7 4 4BLACK JAM Alfio Giacca 18.065 72.7
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 16.828 1.4
2 8 8BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.192 3.3
3 7 7MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 17.396 18.8
4 2 2MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 17.618 49
5 6 6INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.628 32.1
6 1 1MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 17.686 25.6
7 3 3AL'S BIG SISTER Allan Buckland 17.736 29.5
RACE 3
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 16.986 1.5
2 7 7AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.089 39.3
3 8 8EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 17.225 5.7
4 6 6REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 17.261 6.8
5 1 1CORNISH LAD Cassendra Jayakody 17.43 29.1
6 4 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 17.516 17.4
7 2 2ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 17.732 10.6
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 16.909 8.2
2 6 6UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.104 17.6
3 2 2IRON LAD Kathryne Tabb 17.125 5.1
4 3 3KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.132 1.7
5 7 7STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.295 7.8
6 8 8OVER LOAD Shaun Baulch 17.332 14.9
7 1 1EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 17.491 42.2
RACE 5
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 19.79 73.7
2 2 2BIG COHUNA Nathan Mckay 19.83 1.8
3 8 8YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 19.831 8.3
4 4 4SHORE LANKA Cassendra Jayakody 19.961 8.6
5 6 6STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.122 7.4
6 5 5FERNANDO BUBBLES Donna Beasley 20.387 4.4
7 1 1ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 20.46 61.9
8 3 3BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 20.51 46.5
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.575 6.7
2 4 4COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.599 6.1
3 7 7TED DO Murray Collyer 19.689 5.5
4 6 6ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.698 3.7
5 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.824 5.4
6 1 1GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell 19.982 10.6
T 2 2FERNANDO LOUISE Paul Cusack 7.3
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZERO Peter Dedes 19.643 4.6
2 8 8MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 19.968 28.9
3 4 4NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 19.969 2.1
4 7 7BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 19.995 24.5
5 1 1BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.067 19.5
6 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 20.278 4.3
7 2 2AL'S DRAW FOUR Allan Buckland 20.481 8.4
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.864 6
2 2 2TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 19.876 37.1
3 3 3CUTE INDEED Shaun Baulch 20.092 53.2
4 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 20.146 12.3
5 6 6FIREBALL FRANK Dylan Bate 20.161 1.4
6 8 8ROGUE TEMPTATION Allan Buckland 20.184 17.6
7 5 5MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 20.185 7.9
S - 7WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.696 5.4
2 5 5VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 16.811 4.7
3 2 2BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.038 21.8
4 3 3MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 17.108 47
5 7 7AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 17.149 2.8
6 1 1DOLLY Martin Galea 17.252 3.6
7 4 4MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 17.393 59.1
8 6 6LUCKY BLONDE Kenneth Kubik 17.676 14.1
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.043 3.5
2 1 1BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.091 2.9
3 2 2SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.136 7.2
4 4 4CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.206 10.7
5 8 8CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 17.437 70.1
6 7 7JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.47 17.4
7 5 5SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.489 4.2
8 3 3DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.535 86
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 17.029 5.8
2 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.134 7.6
3 5 5RED SUNSET John Martinovic 17.19 8.6
4 8 8GRAND GIVEAWAY Rachel Baulch 17.287 45
5 4 4VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.398 37.3
6 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 17.402 2.3
7 1 1ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.421 21.5
8 2 2FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.552 4.2
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 17.025 9.9
2 6 6HECKLE ME Corry Kas 17.373 14
3 8 8HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 17.499 27.8
4 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 17.528 32.1
5 5 5SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.533 8.2
6 4 4MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.588 3.8
7 2 2FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 17.591 1.8
8 3 3ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.771 44.3
Click here for more detailed results