Healesville

Sunday, 7th Nov 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 16.977 1.2
2 3 3ALCINDOR John Burch 17.035 6.7
3 5 5URANA FRANKIE Simon Mallia 17.294 11.5
4 8 8PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 17.318 88.3
5 7 7MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 17.529 18.3
6 2 2SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.535 19.8
7 4 4LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 17.557 37.1
8 6 6ZOE ZOOMER Matthew Edwards 17.874 99.6
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMART ROSE Adele Powell 16.859 19
2 8 10ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 16.968 18.5
3 6 6ON THE MEND Gregory Berry 17.006 11.5
4 7 7GARTH VADER Darren Ryan 17.049 2.7
5 3 3NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 17.241 9.4
6 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 17.278 23.5
7 4 4KRAKEN ALBY Helen Eyles 17.286 2.3
8 1 1EYNESBURY FLYER Dean Millier 17.308 26.7
S - 8TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 0
R - 9ROGAN BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 3
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 19.477 1.1
2 4 4KROOS Benjamin George 19.634 26
3 7 7ONE THRILL Susan Abela 19.725 59.8
4 3 3PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 19.762 12.6
5 5 5JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.831 52.9
6 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.992 42.2
7 8 8KILPATRICK Benjamin George 20.059 13.3
8 1 1SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 20.134 26.9
S - 9STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.249 2.7
2 1 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.329 1.9
3 5 5RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.509 25.3
4 2 2COOLANT Robert Redenbach 19.523 5.3
5 8 8PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 19.666 89.7
6 7 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.822 21.2
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 19.567 1.5
2 5 5INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 19.773 10.9
3 6 6I'M THE SANDMAN Ned Mcdonald 19.823 2.6
4 8 8HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 19.888 32.6
S - 1ALL MAYHEM Cassandra Rademaker 0
S - 3HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 4BASMATI Alice Peat 0
S - 7IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 9MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 0
S - 10BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund 19.775 8.3
2 8 8PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.805 6.1
3 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.822 7.7
4 1 1IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.869 9.1
5 2 2MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.88 1.7
6 6 6SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 20 42.6
7 5 5SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 20.195 44.2
8 3 9KRAKEN THUNDER Gary Edwards 20.492 49.1
S - 3WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 0
RACE 7
healesville.org.au DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE'S SO LOVABLE Peter Schofield 19.599 1.8
2 2 2LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 19.699 4.2
3 4 4GLEAMING Craig Treherne 19.711 8.9
4 1 1KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 19.739 16.1
5 3 3SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 19.806 34.4
6 8 8GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 19.884 12.9
7 5 5COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 20.022 8.1
S - 6MISTY RAINBOW Michael Heydon 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BON YOGI Desmond Gough 19.563 4.1
2 5 5PAUA OF JANIE Steven Bruce White 19.573 1.4
3 7 9HACKER John Martinovic 19.657 9.6
4 2 2UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.868 18.2
5 3 10WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.992 22.5
6 1 1YOU KNOW ME Raymond Morgan 20.164 23.8
S - 3GOSH Grant Walker 0
S - 6MONO CHROMATIC Daryl Brennan 0
S - 7MILL EXPRESS Brian Smith 0
S - 8SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 9
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.48 35.9
2 6 6UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 19.496 3.8
3 1 1MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 19.559 7.4
4 2 2ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.64 1.4
5 8 8LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 19.78 15.8
RACE 10
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur 19.436 2
2 7 7SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 19.437 2.9
3 2 2MIGHTY PIE Brad Sands 19.631 4.3
4 5 5RAPH CITY Alice Peat 19.639 17.5
5 1 1BUCKLE UP Gregory Guy 19.688 28.2
6 8 8DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.898 35.8
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.708 3.4
2 8 8DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.801 3.4
3 2 2GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 16.938 13.6
4 7 7AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 16.947 10.2
5 6 6JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 16.955 7
6 3 3YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 17.05 16.4
7 1 1BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 17.235 4.5
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 16.809 5.4
2 7 7JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 16.895 11.4
3 6 6CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.006 10.6
4 1 1UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.015 16.6
5 4 4KRAKEN JOCK Taylor Edwards 17.068 4.1
6 3 3MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.116 10.7
7 5 10MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 17.226 16
8 2 2SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 17.236 2.8
S - 5LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 9SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 0
Click here for more detailed results