Healesville

Tuesday, 9th Nov 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZINFANDEL DUSTY Valda Rose 16.957 1.2
2 2 2WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 16.958 5
3 1 1SHAKEY GRAVES Paula Boots 17.046 9.1
4 8 8MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 17.254 17.5
S - 4MAD COCO Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS MUMBY Tony Tufo 16.893 1.04
2 1 1AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.41 27.6
3 6 6FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 17.489 15.4
S - 4MASERATI BELL Cassendra Jayakody 0
S - 8REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 16.872 8.4
2 3 3JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.932 1.3
3 6 6SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 17.245 18.1
4 1 1MYSTICAL ZENDIK Billy Stockdale 17.316 6.9
5 4 4BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.319 36.7
6 8 8RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.401 78.9
7 2 2BLAZING POP Brett Cook 17.481 11.4
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EVAN ALMIGHTY Mark Giddings 19.612 2.5
2 2 2LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 19.699 3
3 6 6OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 19.766 62.5
4 8 8MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 19.798 8.7
5 7 7MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 19.848 57.9
6 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 19.911 42.2
7 3 3NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 20.015 7.3
8 5 5BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 20.082 6.7
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 16.837 1.9
2 2 2SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.904 15.5
3 5 5GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 16.943 2.7
4 7 7GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 17.13 29.8
5 8 8KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 17.172 5.2
S - 4SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 19.283 2.6
2 8 8GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 19.37 2.2
3 3 3BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.473 4
4 1 1GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell 19.726 20.7
5 6 6SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 20.482 20
S - 2ASTON RAPIDE David Condon 0
S - 7BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 19.555 5.3
2 1 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.642 4.7
3 6 6MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 19.672 2.2
4 5 5JIMMY MAKER Tony Tufo 19.7 14.3
5 4 4NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.871 40.5
6 3 3GOLD OSTARE Calven Russell 19.988 80.5
7 8 8GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 20.112 13.4
8 2 2THUNDERBOLT JACK Simon Humphries 20.406 7.2
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.236 1.8
2 1 1SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 19.612 13.8
3 7 7MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 19.636 20.2
4 4 4IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.743 14.7
5 3 3SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.844 3.5
6 2 2SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.916 12.4
7 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 20.089 18.4
P 5 5COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 31.4
R - 9MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 0
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 16.819 1.4
2 1 1LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.049 6
3 4 4SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.053 4.5
4 8 8BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.082 15.7
5 2 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.27 33.9
S - 5AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.826 1.3
2 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 16.848 13.1
3 1 1MAGIC MARJEN David Jensen 17.051 18.9
4 5 5HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.057 16.5
5 7 7BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 17.099 5.1
6 4 4SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 17.197 14.5
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.973 2.4
2 7 7GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 17.018 4.7
3 5 5HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.086 2.5
4 8 8RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.096 20
5 2 2LINE STEPPER Jason Hardy 17.303 8.6
S - 4EVIDENT Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 16.785 5.3
2 8 8CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 16.889 1.8
3 1 1MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 16.978 8.7
4 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 17.002 4
5 4 4TREGUNNA Phillip Repici 17.317 54
6 5 5FLASH PAWS Simon Humphries 17.617 18.2
Click here for more detailed results