Healesville

Friday, 12th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 19.74 1.9
2 2 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.765 2.6
3 4 4LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 19.904 20.9
4 3 3OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 20.037 6.2
5 8 8TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 20.25 39.8
6 1 1HOT WASH John Mccallum 20.292 55.9
7 6 6HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 20.983 35
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 17.176 5.5
2 8 8AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.211 8
3 1 1EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 17.259 14.7
4 4 4MY JULIANA Bobi Veleski 17.288 3.6
5 7 7MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 17.507 6.1
6 5 5URANA FRANKIE Simon Mallia 17.577 2.7
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 16.966 1.3
2 2 2SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.21 4.9
3 7 7SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.223 14.7
4 5 5BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.296 23.6
5 8 8DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 17.298 35.7
6 1 1STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.323 14.6
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOOKER Tony Interligi 17.304 2.6
2 2 2RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.318 39.6
3 4 4LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 17.454 2.2
4 1 1BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.475 6.7
5 7 7BLAZING POP Brett Cook 17.667 6.2
6 8 8MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 17.678 41.1
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 16.9 1.4
2= 5 5READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 17.06 9
2= 6 6UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.06 12.3
4 8 8ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.25 6.3
5= 2 2ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 17.285 22.1
5= 7 7PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 17.285 30.7
7 1 1MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 17.528 28.3
S - 3KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 0
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.705 17.4
1= 7 7ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.705 11.6
3 2 2ZERO Peter Dedes 19.745 2.6
4 5 5SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.751 8
5 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.799 16.3
6 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.837 3
7 3 3TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 19.977 70.2
8 8 8ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 20.17 8.2
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEIRBO Glenn Bahen 19.957 1.5
2 6 6ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.004 10.1
3 4 4ASTON ARTEMIS Simon Mallia 20.057 4
4 7 7CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 20.179 16.5
5 2 2MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 20.197 15.1
6 3 3BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 20.286 35
7 1 1ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 20.357 38.7
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.59 2.4
2 7 7IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.678 3.6
3 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.771 15.4
4 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.783 22.1
5 4 4CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 19.835 5.1
6 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.879 14
7 2 2TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 19.91 8.8
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.088 4
2 6 6CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.179 10.4
3 1 1LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 17.231 1.3
4 2 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.396 52.1
5 4 4BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 17.618 22.6
RACE 10
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 16.998 5.3
2 1 1RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.105 6.1
3 7 7SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.312 1.5
4 4 4HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.407 12.8
5 6 6ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 17.442 15.5
6 8 8TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.502 34
S - 2SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 0
S - 5SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 0
Click here for more detailed results