Healesville
Friday, 12th Nov 2021
RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7MY NAME'S BILL | Samantha Hooke | 19.74 | 1.9 |
2 | 2 | 2FEEL THE RHYTHM | Claire Allen | 19.765 | 2.6 |
3 | 4 | 4LEAPING LYDIA | Daniel Turnley | 19.904 | 20.9 |
4 | 3 | 3OKAY KAREN | Calven Russell | 20.037 | 6.2 |
5 | 8 | 8TOWER BELL | Vanessa Johnson | 20.25 | 39.8 |
6 | 1 | 1HOT WASH | John Mccallum | 20.292 | 55.9 |
7 | 6 | 6HONE YOUR SKILLS | Cole Brett | 20.983 | 35 |
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2LAQUITA GEM | Graeme Campbell | 17.176 | 5.5 |
2 | 8 | 8AQUA'S HOPE | Paula Calafiore | 17.211 | 8 |
3 | 1 | 1EXPLODES TO BURN | Terry Meyer | 17.259 | 14.7 |
4 | 4 | 4MY JULIANA | Bobi Veleski | 17.288 | 3.6 |
5 | 7 | 7MY NAME'S JUDY | Adam Richardson | 17.507 | 6.1 |
6 | 5 | 5URANA FRANKIE | Simon Mallia | 17.577 | 2.7 |
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ASTON SABELLE | Simon Mallia | 16.966 | 1.3 |
2 | 2 | 2SLAP FIZZ | Shelly-ann Warde | 17.21 | 4.9 |
3 | 7 | 7SHOW ME HEAVEN | Donna Beasley | 17.223 | 14.7 |
4 | 5 | 5BLAZIN' COOL | Paula Calafiore | 17.296 | 23.6 |
5 | 8 | 8DUNDEE ZIRCON | Martyn Empson | 17.298 | 35.7 |
6 | 1 | 1STILL GOT TIME | Martin Galea | 17.323 | 14.6 |
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5BOOKER | Tony Interligi | 17.304 | 2.6 |
2 | 2 | 2RONNIE ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 17.318 | 39.6 |
3 | 4 | 4LAQUITA STAR | Graeme Campbell | 17.454 | 2.2 |
4 | 1 | 1BLAZIN' FURY | Paula Calafiore | 17.475 | 6.7 |
5 | 7 | 7BLAZING POP | Brett Cook | 17.667 | 6.2 |
6 | 8 | 8MT. VIEW SASSY | Sharlene Whitford | 17.678 | 41.1 |
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4INDIAN CALLING | Jennifer Thorpe | 16.9 | 1.4 |
2= | 5 | 5READY FOR SEA | Constance Mcmillan | 17.06 | 9 |
2= | 6 | 6UNROADWORTHY | Patrick Furci | 17.06 | 12.3 |
4 | 8 | 8ESPECIAL EDIT | Cameron Knott | 17.25 | 6.3 |
5= | 2 | 2ASTON STELLA | Peter Byrne | 17.285 | 22.1 |
5= | 7 | 7PRONATOR | Mathew Tabb | 17.285 | 30.7 |
7 | 1 | 1MT. VIEW GINGER | Trevor Whitford | 17.528 | 28.3 |
S | - | 3KNUCKLE BUSTER | Terry Meyer | 0 |
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1= | 6 | 6BLACKZIN PRINCE | Patrick Burley | 19.705 | 17.4 |
1= | 7 | 7ERIC GARFIELD | Malcolm Davis | 19.705 | 11.6 |
3 | 2 | 2ZERO | Peter Dedes | 19.745 | 2.6 |
4 | 5 | 5SECRET PACKAGE | Terry Meyer | 19.751 | 8 |
5 | 4 | 4PURE PROMISE | Steven Collyer | 19.799 | 16.3 |
6 | 1 | 1JOKING BEAR | Grant Hammerstein | 19.837 | 3 |
7 | 3 | 3TINKER CHINA | Constance Mcmillan | 19.977 | 70.2 |
8 | 8 | 8ESPECIAL ECHO | Elise Knott | 20.17 | 8.2 |
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8NEIRBO | Glenn Bahen | 19.957 | 1.5 |
2 | 6 | 6ANITA'S SPECIAL | Steve Kaltsis | 20.004 | 10.1 |
3 | 4 | 4ASTON ARTEMIS | Simon Mallia | 20.057 | 4 |
4 | 7 | 7CAR DEALER | Gerry Orr | 20.179 | 16.5 |
5 | 2 | 2MEGA HEIST | Malcolm Davis | 20.197 | 15.1 |
6 | 3 | 3BLAZIN' JEWEL | Trevor Whitford | 20.286 | 35 |
7 | 1 | 1ZAMBORA TARA | Guy Bartlett | 20.357 | 38.7 |
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1AMERICAN MISSILE | Nicole Lummas | 19.59 | 2.4 |
2 | 7 | 7IRISH HOPE | Jennifer Thorpe | 19.678 | 3.6 |
3 | 3 | 3MUMMA'S BEAR | Phillip Repici | 19.771 | 15.4 |
4 | 6 | 6NUNNIONG BEAR | Geoff Smith | 19.783 | 22.1 |
5 | 4 | 4CYBER CRIME | John Martinovic | 19.835 | 5.1 |
6 | 8 | 8GOLDEN YEARS | Paul Ellul | 19.879 | 14 |
7 | 2 | 2TSAR BELL | Nicole Lund | 19.91 | 8.8 |
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8DELTA STORM | Malcolm Davis | 17.088 | 4 |
2 | 6 | 6CALL ME JADE | Mark Hetherton | 17.179 | 10.4 |
3 | 1 | 1LADY WYNAL | Kate Gorman | 17.231 | 1.3 |
4 | 2 | 2WARRIOR ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 17.396 | 52.1 |
5 | 4 | 4BLAZING BANDIT | Trevor Whitford | 17.618 | 22.6 |
RACE 10
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3TINKER CALIE | Stephen Tabb | 16.998 | 5.3 |
2 | 1 | 1RAQUEA'S DREAM | Stephen Spiteri | 17.105 | 6.1 |
3 | 7 | 7SHE'S A CHARM | Brian Sonneman | 17.312 | 1.5 |
4 | 4 | 4HALINA'S GEM | Gregory Mclachlan | 17.407 | 12.8 |
5 | 6 | 6ESPECIAL ONE | Elise Knott | 17.442 | 15.5 |
6 | 8 | 8TOO MUCH TALKING | Steve Kaltsis | 17.502 | 34 |
S | - | 2SAINT TESS | Peter Byrne | 0 | |
S | - | 5SILKY ROSE | Anthony Costa | 0 |