Healesville

Sunday, 14th Nov 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALCINDOR John Burch 16.88 4.1
2 2 2WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.012 2.6
3 6 6BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 17.179 3.2
4 1 1NAMAJUNAS Jack Strutt 17.384 43.4
5 3 3PERFECT PEARL Donald Rhodes 17.438 14.4
6 4 4NOMAD ROAD Alice Peat 17.54 9.2
7 8 8HARDAWAY BRADY Ronald Martin 17.759 21.3
S - 7ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 0
R - 9HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 0
R - 10DREAMING STAR Gregory Berry 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS MUMBY Tony Tufo 19.577 3.3
2 3 3HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 19.617 3
3 1 1LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 19.705 3.8
4 7 7EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 19.737 64.9
5 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.778 58.5
6 2 2EVAN ALMIGHTY Mark Giddings 19.822 4.6
7 8 8BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 19.839 37
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.354 2.2
2 7 7HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.398 2.4
3 2 2TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.492 6.5
4 4 4RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.538 20.1
5 8 8GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 19.612 13.9
6 1 1KONTA Craig Treherne 19.838 27.7
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.288 7.7
2 5 5BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 19.301 4.7
3 4 4MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 19.403 2.9
4 8 8TWO FACE Nicole Lund 19.43 5.6
5 7 7GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 19.752 86.7
6 1 1ASTON LIGHTS Graeme Jose 19.777 7.8
7 3 3RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 19.94 90.5
8 2 2LIKE A HURRICANE Angela Galea 19.952 6.1
RACE 5
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.242 2.4
2 8 8BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 19.341 2.6
3 6 6MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 19.426 4.9
4 5 5MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 19.428 19.1
5 2 2UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.462 11.9
6 7 7PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 19.542 30
7 4 4VORTEX Darren Petersen 19.552 65.1
S - 1MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 0
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 19.426 5.6
2 3 3KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 19.457 10.2
3 8 8MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 19.538 1.5
4 7 7ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.591 41.5
5 2 2BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.741 17.1
6 1 1GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 19.775 7.3
7 6 6JIMMY MAKER Tony Tufo 19.805 32.2
8 5 5GOLD GISELLE Calven Russell 19.917 57.5
S - 10SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 0
R - 9NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.326 4.7
2 3 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.409 1.8
3 4 4PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.465 8.5
4 1 1IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.52 17.1
5 6 6BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 19.556 23.3
6 7 7HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 19.571 20
7 2 2LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 19.706 7.8
8 5 5MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 19.763 48.6
R - 9MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.091 3.9
2 3 3BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur 19.218 3.5
3 2 2MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 19.249 16
4 7 7MIGHTY PIE Brad Sands 19.339 20
5 5 5SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 19.374 3.5
6 6 6TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.381 14.1
7 8 8RAPH CITY Alice Peat 19.435 66.8
8 4 4UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 19.465 6.1
S - 10LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 0
R - 9BUCKLE UP Gregory Guy 0
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.56 1.7
2 3 3RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.672 4.4
3 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.696 3.8
4 6 6ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 16.748 46.3
5 7 7LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 17.042 18.7
6 8 8PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 17.056 82.9
7 2 2JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund 17.203 70.7
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 16.564 1.4
2 7 7HACKER John Martinovic 16.716 4.6
3 4 4MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.779 26.4
4 8 8MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.831 11.6
5 1 1ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 16.909 14
6 2 2ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.959 11.9
S - 6KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 16.848 2.8
2 2 2ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.902 6
3 8 8UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 16.943 5.8
4 3 3KRAKEN JOCK Taylor Edwards 16.946 4.5
5 6 6NOWHERE NATHE Simon Humphries 16.963 6.5
6 7 7INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.1 20.2
7 1 1BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.214 16.3
RACE 12
healesville.org.au (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.656 2.6
2 1 1TRUSS Jihad Talgi 19.751 3.4
3 8 8THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.761 3.9
4 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.779 7.9
5 6 6BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 19.947 16.7
6 7 7FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 19.972 30.1
7 5 5CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 19.98 28.8
S - 4TREGUNNA Phillip Repici 0
Click here for more detailed results