Healesville

Tuesday, 16th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 19.8 4.1
2 6 6EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 20.005 27.2
3 3 3INTER MARY Joe Interligi 20.48 24.6
4 2 2PERFECT PRINCE Desmond Dooley 20.515 3.5
5 4 4SPENSER FRANKLIN Desmond Dooley 20.847 1.9
6 1 1EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 21.16 18.1
S - 7SPARTAN QUEEN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.287 3.7
2 4 4BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 17.38 1.8
3 2 2FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 17.447 12.1
4 7 7YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 17.466 5.8
5 1 1COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.708 18
6 5 5CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 18.114 26.4
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa 17.202 7.3
2 6 6LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.324 31.3
3 4 4JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 17.354 1.3
4 2 2BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 17.39 9.6
5 1 1SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.404 24.6
6 7 7STAINES Leon Lacy 17.539 14.3
7 3 3SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 17.628 33.1
8 5 5BIG LUG Brad Sands 17.721 90.1
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 17.078 1.5
2 6 6HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.167 5.1
3 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 17.327 20.7
4 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 17.398 18.6
5 2 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.486 53.6
6 3 3ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.545 4.4
S - 8HAVE A SUMMER Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZERO Peter Dedes 19.572 5.1
2 3 3RAW GOSSIP Robert Bate 19.734 1.8
3 4 4ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 19.768 4.5
4 6 6PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 19.905 13.1
5 2 2ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 19.989 72
6 7 7ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 20.064 12.1
7 8 8BOOKER Tony Interligi 20.101 20.3
RACE 6
GAP DAMSELS DASH (NO CITY WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.609 3.6
2 4 4PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.642 3.2
3 7 7INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 19.813 22
4 3 3DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 19.869 7.4
5 6 6LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 19.951 3.1
6 8 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 20.03 19
7 1 1JUNKET JARROD Dean Millier 20.088 30.2
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY VETERANS (225+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 19.497 1.3
2 8 8SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.604 5.3
3 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.728 15.4
4 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.764 10.3
5 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.852 34.8
6 1 1ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 19.908 28.3
S - 7SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 19.377 2.3
2 1 1MURT LAW Paul Ellul 19.647 4.4
3 4 4LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.702 30.6
4 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.993 16.3
5 6 6CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 20.02 2.6
6 3 3TED DO Murray Collyer 20.094 52.5
7 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.119 56.5
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.878 6.7
2 7 7BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.91 7.7
3 8 8CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 17.049 14.5
4 1 1ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 17.053 23.2
5 2 2OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.192 18.9
6 6 6MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 17.234 27.4
7 4 4ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 17.495 1.4
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 17.038 5.3
2 1 1KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 17.043 1.9
3 2 2DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.127 6.7
4 6 6SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 17.186 5.4
5 4 4PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 17.272 21.9
6 3 3OUR FRANKIE Colin Kelly 17.301 13
7 8 8RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.384 65.9
Click here for more detailed results