Healesville

Friday, 19th Nov 2021


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 19.978 2.6
2 1 1REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 20.156 10.6
3 6 6WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 20.218 14.6
4 3 3AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 20.314 13.2
5 7 7BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 20.356 24
6 5 5MY NAME'S JUDY Adam Richardson 20.375 3.3
7 4 4CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 20.774 9.2
8 2 2INGA ATILIO Mary Inguanti 21.384 8.6
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 20.06 9.4
2 2 2ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 20.113 9.9
3 4 4STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 20.167 8.7
4 5 5STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.189 16.1
5 1 1MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 20.247 1.3
6 7 7BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 20.474 35.6
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 19.991 8.6
2 8 8TRUSS Jihad Talgi 20.023 1.1
3 2 2BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.04 10.1
4 7 7FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 20.065 57.9
5 4 4JACK'S ROSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.139 21.4
6 1 1JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.194 23.2
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 17.122 5.1
2 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 17.131 1.4
3 6 6BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.222 9.6
4 8 8DOLLY Martin Galea 17.312 10.7
5 7 7RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.39 57.2
6 5 5MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 17.54 32.4
7 1 1CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 17.563 50.1
8 4 4LUCKY BLONDE Kenneth Kubik 17.581 29.1
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.897 4.6
2 3 3WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 17.167 33
3 4 4BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.304 11.2
4 6 6WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.307 5.6
5 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.31 2
6 1 1JUNKET JARROD Dean Millier 17.341 14.4
7 7 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 17.386 10.6
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 19.73 7.4
2 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.732 6.2
3 8 8TED DO Murray Collyer 19.771 3
4 1 1WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.8 2.5
5 6 6NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.193 38.9
6 2 2BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 20.225 43.5
7 3 3INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 20.517 10.3
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWO STONE LIGHT Wayne Bocquet 20.09 2.3
2 2 2WARM BEER David Phillips 20.14 5.1
3 4 4MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.164 7.2
4 1 1GO NERA Leanne Burke 20.175 17
5 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 20.222 14.3
6 6 6INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 20.285 12.8
7 8 8WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.296 4.7
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.654 4.2
2 8 8IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 19.657 2.8
3 6 6IVY'S BOBBY John Mcintyre 19.698 4.6
4 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Terry Meyer 19.718 5.7
5 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.842 19.2
6 7 7MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 19.94 17.2
7 2 2LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.941 11.5
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.065 1.5
2 7 7CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 17.178 9.3
3 2 2CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.216 4.8
4 8 8NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.234 9
5 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.792 27.4
6 4 4BIG LUG Brad Sands 17.89 17.5
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.967 3
2 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.003 14.7
3 7 7KRAKEN JOCK Taylor Edwards 17.062 1.9
4 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 17.132 7.7
5 5 5VORTEX Darren Petersen 17.175 11
6 8 8INGA RILEY Peter Inguanti 17.531 20.8
RACE 11
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.224 2.6
2 2 2HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 17.225 4.1
3 4 4SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.279 5.6
4 8 8NAHA Cristina Gason 17.336 8
5 7 7SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 17.404 13.1
6 6 6INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.423 7.2
7 1 1GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.702 26.6
Click here for more detailed results