Healesville

Sunday, 21st Nov 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.479 2.4
2 7 7SANDGROPER Jason Nibbs 19.923 5.2
3 6 6INTREPID CRUISER John Westerlo 19.993 3.5
4 5 5ZIPPING DUDLEY Ricky Coleman 20.016 40.7
5 2 2WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 20.105 5.7
6 4 4BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 20.165 16.4
7 3 3URANA FRANKIE Simon Mallia 20.228 73.5
8 8 8OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 20.318 57.5
R - 9RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 0
R - 10BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano 19.752 12.1
2 8 8VORTEX Darren Petersen 19.814 4.9
3 4 4TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 19.826 8
4 2 2JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 19.943 1.5
5 5 5COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 20.102 15.3
6 3 3WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 20.116 23.9
7 1 9INGA HARRY Kyle Brooks 20.477 33.2
S - 1CRUZ OUT Mathew Tabb 0
S - 7BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.973 5.1
2 4 4ASTON GALAHAD Ben Joske 17.023 6.3
3 6 6KROOS Benjamin George 17.025 5.9
4 5 5INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 17.046 9
5 1 1SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 17.09 3.3
6 8 8UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.102 8.4
7 7 7PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 17.138 30.7
8 3 3MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.181 10.8
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.636 1.7
2 7 7LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 19.691 12.7
3 3 3HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 19.736 6.2
4 1 1AGLAEA Matt Johnson 19.756 6
5 5 5DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.986 7.9
6 6 6ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 20.014 50.1
7 2 2PEACOCK Gerard O'keeffe 20.022 22.1
S - 4BIG SKY RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
R - 9JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 5
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCY'S VILLA Garry Selkrig 20.122 2.9
2 7 7DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 20.201 34.2
3 4 4AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 20.23 27.8
4 3 3ALCINDOR John Burch 20.274 4.7
5 1 1MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 20.346 7.2
6 5 5MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 20.377 3.2
7 8 8EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Matthew Edwards 20.38 24.9
8 6 6BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 20.437 17.1
R - 9JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 6
healesville.org.au FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.331 2.5
2 2 2BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 19.382 2.9
3 5 5BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 19.473 8.4
4 6 6MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 19.552 7.1
5 7 7TWO FACE Nicole Lund 19.629 19.5
6 4 4SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 19.662 16.3
7 3 9UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.79 28.6
F 8 8MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 33.4
S - 3MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 0
S - 10GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 19.696 1.4
2 7 7BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 19.769 6
3 6 6GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.849 39.8
4 5 5TEFLON TEARS Robert Camilleri 19.948 7.6
5 3 3MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 19.963 8.7
6 2 2STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 19.993 60.1
7 4 4REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 20.023 28.4
S - 1UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.371 1.7
2 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.415 4.3
3 4 4GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 19.629 7.5
4 2 2RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.769 10.2
5 3 3RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 19.888 27.8
6 8 8CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 19.936 11.8
S - 6MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.5 2.4
2 1 1COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 19.686 4
3 8 8TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.741 5.2
4 4 4PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 19.851 13.7
5 7 7MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.983 26.6
6 3 3APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 20.093 5.9
7 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 20.17 20.1
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SABELLE Simon Mallia 16.975 10.2
2 4 4FERNANDO MARK Lorenzo Carbone 16.992 5.2
3 1 1ORCADES Raymond Shiells 17.024 5.3
4 2 2GARTH VADER Darren Ryan 17.072 2
5 7 7ASTON GUILDER Simon Mallia 17.26 50.9
6 8 8HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 17.261 19.9
7 5 9KRAKEN COUNT Gary Edwards 17.285 53.2
8 6 6ZIPPING IRIS Deborah Coleman 17.35 8.4
S - 5MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.529 2
2 1 1MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 16.667 6.3
3 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.84 2.7
4 8 8ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 16.851 15.1
5 2 2ASTON GRENACHE Simon Mallia 17.03 10.4
S - 6SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 0
S - 7HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 16.916 6.3
2 1 1FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone 16.935 20.6
3 5 5SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 17.014 15.7
4 7 7ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.038 39.7
5 6 6HACKER John Martinovic 17.043 18.7
6 2 2CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 17.087 5.9
7 4 4BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 17.128 1.5
S - 3ASTON RAPIDE David Condon 0
Click here for more detailed results