Healesville

Sunday, 2nd Jan 2022


RACE 1
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLASSIC GARY Gary Webb 19.786 1.5
2 8 8VIKING EMPEROR Simon Payne 19.8 10.8
3 4 4MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 19.846 20.3
4 1 1LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 19.847 5.8
5 6 6DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 19.872 15.9
6 5 5ARCH SEE ALL Paul Santoro 20.022 23.5
7 7 7MEPUNGA GEM Nicole Cachia 20.158 13
8 2 10BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore 20.564 20.7
S - 2CRUCIAL Brian Lord 0
R - 9LATER ON Stephanie Tyler 0
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 16.513 2.4
2 6 6AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 16.719 2.3
3 7 7JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund 16.72 24.5
4 1 1HACKER John Martinovic 16.748 20.7
5 5 5ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 16.776 38.8
6 2 2SINFUL SID Paul Jones 16.842 4.7
S - 3MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 0
S - 4DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano 0
S - 9UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 0
S - 10TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 0
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SIXES Rohan Gladman 16.735 3.3
2 6 6NIFTY NELLY Donna Furey 16.752 3.8
3 7 7RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 16.771 8.1
4 8 8JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 16.789 4
5 3 3REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 16.834 33.5
6 5 5MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 16.961 5.6
7 4 4SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.018 26.4
R - 9UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
S 2 2DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 16.43 2.8
2 1 1DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.558 1.5
3 3 3JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.639 18.2
4 7 7MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 16.655 32.7
5 2 2SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.739 29.2
6 6 6GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 16.792 44.1
7 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.052 48.5
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 19.561 1.7
2 8 8RATIFIED Joshua Formosa 19.617 9.8
3 5 5SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 19.737 151.2
4 2 2STAR ABILITY Heath Mcadam 19.831 21.7
5 6 10INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 19.91 92.4
6 4 4GUILTY Donna Beasley 19.912 79.1
7 3 9LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 20.064 42.7
8 7 7ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 20.124 2.5
S - 3TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 0
S - 6DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 19.158 4.8
2 1 1SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.235 10
3 4 4DR. XANDER Ryan Galea 19.413 23.9
4 6 6INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.482 19
5 3 3TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.57 43.9
6 5 5SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.582 15.3
7 8 8HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 19.593 1.5
8 2 2MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.619 68.4
R - 9MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOLT OUT Michelle Mallia 19.151 3.5
2 8 8RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.177 4.6
3 3 3SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 19.36 4.7
4 7 7MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 19.425 45.5
5 6 6TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.454 7.7
6 5 9APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.485 3.9
7 4 4MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.591 24.1
8 2 2MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 19.599 43.9
S - 5MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10TOYED Chris Armstrong 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 18.991 3.2
2 7 7HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.06 1.6
3 4 4SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 19.123 14.6
4 2 2SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 19.389 19
5 6 6SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 19.412 40.6
6 3 3GUSSON Paula Boots 19.465 18.7
7 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.472 17.5
S - 8MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 0
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.338 1.7
2 5 5RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 19.451 18.5
3 1 9SOHO EXPRESSO Michael Davison 19.458 20.7
4 8 8AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 19.5 14.5
5 7 7LEGAL BUD Michelle Mallia 19.526 8.8
6 2 2MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 19.543 6.2
7 6 6RED SPUR FLYER Billy Mcrae 19.855 10.1
8 4 4SMOKING SOPHIE Heath Mcadam 19.94 17.6
S - 1MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 0
R - 10CHEAP SHOT Christopher Watson 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALCINDOR John Burch 19.328 1.6
2 4 4DONNY ROCKS Aaron Debattista 19.379 3.4
3 5 5DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.466 31.1
4 8 8JUNIOR MARJEN Stephen Tabb 19.492 13.1
5 6 6NIGHTCORE Chloe Dew 19.611 36
6 7 7ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 19.66 11
7 2 2RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 19.678 17.5
S - 3JUST OUR LUCK Brian Lord 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 19.23 3.8
2 1 1RING A RANGER Carly Feltham 19.382 4.4
3 6 6PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.396 7.9
4 5 5CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 19.473 19.7
5 8 9MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 19.503 18.3
6 2 2THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.547 17.6
7 4 4UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.893 2.5
S - 3APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 0
S - 8NUNNIONG BEAR Matthew Clark 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 19.251 4.2
2 3 3SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 19.295 2.2
3 6 6PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 19.351 3.5
4 2 2ZANFREY BALE Heath Mcadam 19.508 25.4
5 5 5MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 19.564 9.7
6 4 4DOLLY Martin Galea 19.613 22.4
7 7 7MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 19.807 37.9
S - 8WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas 0
R - 9MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 0
Click here for more detailed results