Healesville

Friday, 7th Jan 2022


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 19.774 1.8
2 2 2CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 19.966 19.6
3 3 3DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 20.072 8.4
4 7 7FORBES DELIGHT Jayden Cassar 20.15 5.4
5 1 1CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 20.154 62.3
6 6 6CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 20.16 4.2
7 4 4PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 20.38 41.8
RACE 2
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 17.041 6.4
2 4 4DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.114 1.8
3 5 5SPIRIT RISING Daniel Boots 17.126 32.9
4 8 8HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 17.298 8.8
5 1 1BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 17.304 3.2
6 7 7BEVAN'S MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 17.666 33.6
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 17.323 8.1
2 7 7HILLBILLY BLAZE Michael Hendy 17.364 28.3
3 4 4DEAD OF LIGHT Shelly-ann Warde 17.452 1.6
4 8 8ASTON TRACY Donna Beasley 17.465 2.7
5 1 1TOP PLAIN John Mangion 17.545 26.7
6 5 5LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 17.784 56.6
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 19.546 4.2
2 1 1GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 19.627 21.7
3 4 4ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.631 6.4
4 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.692 2.4
5 5 5TED DO Murray Collyer 19.815 3.6
6 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.841 17.6
RACE 5
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.736 16.1
2 8 8DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 16.879 8
3 2 2JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 16.899 7
4 6 6UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.956 6.3
5 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 16.966 13.6
6 1 1ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 17.034 13.5
7 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 17.398 1.8
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 19.757 3.8
2 3 3FORBES DEBUT Jayden Cassar 19.907 4.1
3= 1 1REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 19.985 4.8
3= 5 5SASSY BOO Susan Richards 19.985 4.4
5 7 7HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 20.108 8.4
6 6 6CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 20.123 54.5
7 8 8MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 20.213 9.8
S - 2OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 19.806 2
2 7 7LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 19.875 5.9
3 4 4CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 19.927 23.9
4 1 1CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 19.945 30.2
5 8 8BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 19.946 14.8
6 2 2COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 19.985 4.8
7 6 6WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 20.023 6
RACE 8
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 19.799 1.5
2 4 4DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 19.806 8.9
3 6 6KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.824 7.5
4 8 8NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 19.954 31
5 1 1DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 20.032 7.1
6 2 2PRINCE OF IDOL John Kantzidis 20.098 46.5
7 3 3GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 20.475 11.6
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.856 2
2 2 2LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 16.904 3.3
3 1 1SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 16.919 19.4
4 5 5STILL LEARNING Paula Boots 16.997 12.4
5 8 8LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 17.122 7
6 7 7MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.169 9.4
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.042 5.3
2= 4 4SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.07 3.7
2= 5 5NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 17.07 1.6
4 7 7MOUNTAIN STEW John Mangion 17.399 26.7
5 1 1CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 17.442 16.5
S - 8GUILTY Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUSS Jihad Talgi 17.162 1.7
2 8 8EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 17.203 13.9
3 1 1DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.214 24.1
4 5 5TOUCH OF MINT Belinda Harley 17.414 9.8
5 2 2HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 17.439 4.4
6 4 4HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 17.481 5.9
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 16.956 4.9
2 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 16.99 4.4
3 1 1SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 17.02 3.3
4 8 8ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 17.036 4.6
5 6 6OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 17.113 11.4
6 2 2SPRING BLUE Donald Mcdonald 17.322 7.2
S - 3ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 0
Click here for more detailed results