Healesville

Friday, 14th Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.102 9
2 8 8LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.217 7.3
3 1 1DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.382 1.8
4 2 2VINNY DEWALT Jordan Formosa 17.447 23.6
5 4 4JENNY'S JOY Barry Mcnamara 17.647 3.7
6 5 5ASTON TRACY Donna Beasley 17.706 14.8
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEAR UP Tony Tufo 19.868 2.6
2 1 1SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 19.88 3
3 3 3QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 20.012 7
4 2 2INTER MARY Joe Interligi 20.013 17.3
5 6 6ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 20.038 11.2
6 7 7CRANKY BRUCE Daniel Boots 20.081 11.8
7 4 4BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 20.532 10.9
S - 8MAYHEM FLASH Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 16.873 1.7
2 7 7SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 16.927 4.6
3 1 1LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 16.96 17.6
4 4 4STILL LEARNING Paula Boots 17.004 5.7
5 6 6STAINES Leon Lacy 17.256 8.4
6 8 8TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 17.287 44
S - 2CAN I ROCK Ronald Rowe 0
S - 5MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 16.872 7.4
2 5 5MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 16.875 1.5
3 8 8NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 16.949 31
4 4 4BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 17 59.6
5 1 1UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.014 3.4
6 2 2EYNESBURY FLYER Brad Sands 17.146 18.5
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED SUNSET John Martinovic 19.571 7.5
2 5 5KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.61 2.8
3 8 8MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 19.64 2.6
4 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 19.7 14
5 6 6DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 19.727 11.2
6 2 2TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 19.825 42.9
7 7 7FLASH PAWS Simon Humphries 19.917 8
S - 4COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 19.421 4.6
2 6 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.453 4.2
3 7 7ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 19.606 8
4 4 4YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 19.614 3.1
5 3 3BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.729 17.9
6 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.007 28
P 2 2COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 5.4
S - 8THUNDERBOLT JACK Simon Humphries 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 19.456 2
2 5 5LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 19.724 4.5
3 3 3INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 19.733 4
4 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.763 13.2
5 1 1JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 19.821 13.6
6 6 6SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 19.851 36.6
7 2 2REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 19.862 55.4
8 7 7BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 20.076 77.4
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.503 4.1
2 2 2IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.506 6.3
3 4 4GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.619 5
4 5 5READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 19.667 7.1
5 7 7MEEHAN TOMMY Jodie Elliott 19.786 2.4
6 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.79 38.6
S - 6CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
S - 8TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 17.043 4.7
2 1 1BIG LUG Frank Toth 17.1 36.6
3 4 4BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 17.127 2.2
4 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.241 23
5 6 6OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 17.417 6.3
6 5 5TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 17.44 3.7
7 7 7FRITTER Jordan Formosa 17.546 51.2
S - 8SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 16.876 2.9
2 6 6HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 16.952 2.2
3 1 1SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.045 7.8
4 2 2HEAVEN'S TOWER Kelvin Browney 17.113 13.5
5 7 7SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 17.128 8.8
T 4 4GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 12.7
S - 3ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 0
S - 8AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 16.782 1.4
2 2 2SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 16.805 27
3 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 16.97 7.7
4 4 4EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb 17.154 8.7
5 5 5SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.211 6.1
6 8 8HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 17.249 18.9
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 16.905 6.2
2 1 1SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 16.921 2.7
3 2 2TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 16.981 2.1
4 8 8BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.039 13.3
5 5 5MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.191 53.5
6 7 7BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.51 12.3
Click here for more detailed results