Healesville

Sunday, 5th Dec 2021


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 19.497 2
2 1 1SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.79 6.6
3 6 6CLASSIC GARY Gary Webb 19.847 15.7
4 7 7RICKETY RICK Donald Rhodes 19.983 12.2
5 5 5DUE KICKER Kenneth Buxton 20.015 11.3
6 4 4RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 20.142 7
7 8 8NO RISK Judith Risk 20.299 15
8 3 3SPARTAN QUEEN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.584 11.5
R - 9FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.574 11.8
2 5 5WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.613 3.8
3 1 1MYALL HIKER Raymond Gilmore 19.782 7.8
4 4 4HERE COMES PIE Des Douch 19.821 2.5
5 6 6SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 20.02 8.1
6 8 8LUCKY TARRA Ashley Craven 20.258 20.3
7 3 3CLASSY TRICKS James Reynolds 20.296 14.6
8 7 7STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 20.389 15.1
R - 9FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SMART ROSE Adele Powell 16.655 3.5
2 8 8SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.664 23.4
3 7 7HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 16.736 8.4
4 2 2BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 16.788 1.7
5 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.796 8.4
6 1 1TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 16.942 20.9
RACE 4
CHRISTMAS TROPHY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 19.114 1.2
2 6 6MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 19.191 14.6
3 3 3DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 19.273 10.6
4 1 1STIRLING LIGHTS Scott Millard 19.611 53.9
5 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.666 54.6
6 2 2DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.763 7
7 8 8PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.887 20.6
RACE 5
CHRISTMAS TROPHY HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.28 2.6
2 5 5NOTORIOUS Jessica Hopkins 19.397 10.9
3 8 8AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 19.404 71.3
4 4 4ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.426 13.3
5 3 3AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 19.446 19.2
6 7 7ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 19.581 35.3
7 1 1ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.583 1.9
8 6 6NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.786 65.5
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 19.26 2
2 2 2RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.464 7.5
3 8 8MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 19.535 6.5
4 4 4PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 19.58 4.7
5 5 5BUSY TIME John Burch 19.692 7.6
6 7 7GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.757 60.3
7 6 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.799 30.6
8 1 1TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb 19.93 93.5
R - 9GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 19.329 2.7
2 4 4FERNANDES Ricky Glass 19.376 5
3 5 5TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 19.488 3.9
4 7 7SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 19.553 4.5
5 2 2MEPUNGA MISSILE Gary Webb 19.564 15.9
6 3 3MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.722 63.7
7 8 8VORTEX Darren Petersen 19.736 83.6
8 6 6SEANCE Billy Galea 19.859 19.8
R - 9THREE BEARS Angela Galea 0
R - 10DEWANA MILO Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 8
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 19.283 5.4
2 5 5HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 19.295 13.8
3 8 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 19.313 3.1
4 6 6SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.344 8.9
5 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.429 6.1
6 1 1TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 19.477 20
7 7 7ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 19.496 7.5
T 3 3PIRATE PETE David Bourke 6.8
S - 9ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 0
R - 10AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SINFUL SID Paul Jones 16.831 21.3
2 4 4ASTON MERIT Jessica Sharp 16.85 1.4
3 8 8ON THE MEND Gregory Berry 16.956 13.1
4 6 6CRACKER Michael Ryan 17.018 9.5
5 5 5HIGH PROFILER Kellie Morrison 17.074 9.2
6 2 2DENIS THE MENACE Kylie Norton 17.116 36.7
7 7 10DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.151 28.6
8 1 1OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.154 13.6
S - 7BENNISON BELLE Leslie Hughes 0
S - 9TEMPTING FATE Barry Mills 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.463 1.6
2 7 7WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.465 2.8
3 4 4LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 19.868 6.8
4 2 2BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 19.913 17.5
S - 1MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 0
S - 5BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 0
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 16.816 1.7
2 1 1CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 16.846 3.2
3= 2 2BUS DRIVER Jason Sharp 16.943 16
3= 5 5MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.943 16.5
5 4 4GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 16.954 28.7
6 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.994 8.1
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORCADES Raymond Shiells 16.949 9.3
2 1 1UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 16.952 4.5
3 8 8TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.136 18.8
4 6 6JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 17.186 2
5 7 7UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.199 11
6 2 2ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.298 6.2
7 4 4JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.336 23
Click here for more detailed results